Log Mon Aug 22

* indicates Canadian Content

August 22, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonAutum Song
Mama Said String BandKentucky Heartbreak
Mama Said String BandFlabbergasted
Rob McNurlinThe Danville Girl
Rob McNurlinThe Talking Stuffed Rat Disaster Massacre Blues
Reece CarrollLonesome Road Blues
Mama Said String BandLightning Bugs
Mama Said String BandArms of a Stranger
Rob McNurlinThat Old Guitar
Rob McNurlinLions Den
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
10:30 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Paolo BusatoCalabrisella*
Lara FabianCaruso
LigabueCerte Notti
Luca CarboniFarfallina
Luciano MatarazzoCome Paride Vezzoso
LunapopUn Giorno Migliore
Ricchi E PoveriMamma Maria
Mario VenutiVeramente
Pierangelo BertoliEppure Soffia
Roberto BrundEcstasy
SalvarioBalla Balla Balla
Vincenzo MeiPer Tutta La Vita
Matia BazarTi Sento
Nino BuonloreScrivimi
Cristina DiavenaMila E Shiro
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Academy for Early Music BerlinMozart: Serenade No. 13 in G Major for strings, K. 525, Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Academy for Early Music BerlinJanacek: Concertino for piano, two violins, viola, clarinet, horn and bassoon
Academy for Early Music BerlinBenda: Violin concerto in A Major
Academy for Early Music BerlinBoccherini: Quintet in C Major, Op. 30, No.6, 7th movement
Academy for Early Music BerlinVeress: Sonatina for obe, clarinet and basson
Academy for Early Music BerlinBeethoven: Septet in E-flat major, Op. 20
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast – Cafe International with Syndicated
Yiddish GloryBabi Yar*
Yiddish GloryZhaborkrych: A Massacre in Ukraine*
Yiddish GloryI am a Typhus Louse*
Yiddish GloryTransnitrian Lullaby*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Sido MartensDe Hege Berg
King’s GalliardDe Boerenplof/De Skotse Trije
DommelvolkVan de Kop Van Jut
FolkcornJan Als Ruiter
FungusEen Boer Ging Naar de Wei
PerelaarOnze Fiere Pinksterblom
Le Hollandse DnasbandBlauw Garen en Koperdraad
SycamoreTo the Virgins, to Make Much of Time
InterweaveDwelling
ChimeraDe Waardin
StricatRomanian Strut
Izaline CalisterMi Pais
Carel Kraayenof and su Sexto CanyengueSuite Compaison III Fuerza!
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Heather PiersonWishes of Livingkindness
Jackson BrowneA Human Touch
Emma GaleEnjoy Life While You Can
Seth LakemanHigher We Aspire
Megan HendersonThe Dawn Chorus
Shirley EikhardAnything is Possible*
Amanda RheaumeThe Spaces In Between*
Yael WandThat Need Be Done*
Bros. LandrethStay*
Janis IanWherever Good Dreams Go
John MuirheadThis Distance*
The Rough and TumbleWhen It’s Over
Will KimbroughWhen This is All Over
Dan and Claudia ZanesLet Love Be Your Guide
Isabel and the UncommonsDistance*
Ann VriendGonna Be Fine*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Jom ComynWhen the Night is My Own*
Sarah Jane ScoutenTil The Wheels Come Off*
The Barrel BoysHighway 1(Leaving Town)*
Pharis and Jason RomeroBeen All Around This World*
Joel Plaskett and the PASTWhen I Close My Eyes*
Sister RayReputations*
Basement RevolverTired*
The Poor ChoicesTomorrow Will Come*
The ArchaicsRepititions*
FitnessAstare*
Black MastiffWhat Tomorrow Is*
ActorsOnce More With Feeling*