Log Mon Aug 2

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

August 02, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angela Anastasio
Irene FernaciariGrande Mistero
Francesco RengaLatua Bellezza
EmmaNon e L’Inferno
Nina ZilliPer Sempre
Matia BazarSei Tu
Eugenio FinardiE Tu Lu Chiami Dio
Erica MoliNella Vasca da Bagno del Tempo
Alessandro Casilloe Vero
BidielSono un Errore
Claudio SantaluceTata Nonno*
Claudio SantaluceLazzarella*
Riccardo del TurcoLuglio
Gianni PierettiPietre
Homo SapiensBella da Morire
I BeansCome Pioveva
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigBach: Fantasy in G Major, BWV 572
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigBach: Wachet auf, Ruft uns Die Stimme, BWV 140
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigHandel/Mozart: The Messiah, German Version, orchestrated by Mozart
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigBach: Christ ist Erstanden, BWV 627
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigBach: Erestanden is de Heil’ge Christ, BWV 628
St. Thomas Boys Choir, Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigErschiene ist der Herrlich Tag, BWV 629
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rachel WalkerLa Luain
Jeffery StrakerReady to Be Brave*
Sarah McQuaidThe Silenc Above Us
Kim Richey, Linda McRae and Doug CoxRenee*
Angie NusseyAll Your Courage*
Angie NusseyForgotten Names*
Angie NusseyFormer Me*
Angie NusseyCount Me Out*
Julie TitleA Wreath to Lay*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Alex CubaAmor en la Distancia*
TunicEye Contact*
IceageShelter Age
Status/Non-StatusFind a Home*
Death from Above 1979One and One*
IslandsSet the Fairlight*
Century EggLittle Piece of Hair*
Dinosaur Jr.Walking to You
CrumbGone
Yoo Doo RightThe Moral Compass of a Self Driving Car*
LilaStuck with Silver*
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzWrecking Heart*
SquidBoy Racers
Rochelle JordanDancing Elephants*
JayWoodDreams*
Chad VanGaalenPlant Music*
Chad VanGaalenNothing is Strange*
Chris KirbyClose to You Again*
Allison RussellAll of the Women*
Japanese BreakfastPaprika
PACKSSilvertongue*
St. VincentThe Melting of the Sun
The Town HeroesFuse*
Paul JacobsUnderneath the Roses*
DumbClub Nites*
Teke:TekeKizashi*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Der Elektrische MannWir Geben Nichts Her
DAFAls Wars das Letste Mal
YelloYou Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
FijiLe Loup
Northern LiteRaise the Dead
2RaumwohnungWir Trafen Uns in Einem Garten mit Max
Dieter MeierBusy Going Nowhere
Boris BlankThe Time Tunnel
Klaus NomiDing Dong
Grup DgusOlum Allah’in Emri
Mustafa KusSefertasi
Mustafa KusVeda
James LastSoul March
Frank Popp EnsembleRobbi, Tobbi un das Fliewatuut