Log Mon Aug 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 19, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Careless Love
Baby Gramps The Vine Song
Baby Gramps Hocus Pocus
Lula Wiles Hometown
Lula Wiles Nashville Man
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Grandview Pickers Pretty Little Miss
Baby Gramps The Old Man of the Sea
Baby Gramps The Monkey Puzzle Stump
Lula Wiles Shaking As It Turns
Lula Wiles Love Gone Wrong
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Dave Sills Out of Tune*
Dave Sills The Road I’ve Known*
Dave Sills The Tightwad Blues*
Dave Sills Stories She Told*
Dave Sills Coldwell Bay*
Dave Sills A Different Kind of Sun*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
DOMINIC MANCUSO O SOLE MIO*
MARCO CALLIARI L’AMERICANO
ANGELO BRANDUARDI SI PUO’ FARE
ALESSANDRO MANNARINO ME SO ‘ MBRIACATO
FRNCESCO GUCCINI ESKIMO
RENZO ARBORE O’ SARRACINO
ANNALISA DIAMANTE LEI E LUCE LUI
SIMONE LO PORTO IL GIRASOLE
ANNALISA SCARRONE SENZA RISERVA
DIK DIK IL VENTO
JOVANOTTI A TE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Jingge Yan, piano Beethoven: 11 Bagatells for piano, Op. 119
Jingge Yan, piano Beethoven: 6 Bagatelles for piano, Op. 126
Grubinger/Schmidinger/Furthner/Sanou, percussion Grubinger/Schmitt: Ghanae II
West German Radio Chorus Beethoven: Symphony No. 9, Op, 125
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Jupiter One Countdown
The Guns of Detroit Animals Out Killing
Lydia Persaud Would You Believe*
Belle and Sebastian Nothing in The Silence
Mounties Beauty Won’t Fail You*
Tanika Charles Going Home*
Urban Aesthetics See The Sunshine Through The Haze*
Eldorado Suitcase*
Mark Berube and The Patriotic Few ‘Til the Morning*
Ian Sherwood Leaving Alberta*
Seismic City Waste
1:00 pm – Home Routes with Mitch Podolak
Mary McCaslin Wendigo
Meredith Axelrod Bedelia
Meredith Axelrod Alexander
Meredith Axelrod Hey Lawdy Mama
Meaghan Blanchard She’s Gonna Fly*
Meaghan Blanchard Brown Paper Bag*
Meaghan Blanchard When I’m Gone*
Brent Parkin Some of These Days*
Brent Parkin Goin’ Fishin’*
Billy Bragg Way Over Yonder
Colin Savoie-Levac Sigoulee*
Mississippi John Hurt Cee Cee Rider
Mississippi John Hurt I Shall Not Be Moved
Mississippi John Hurt Candy Man
Leonard Podolak & Matt Gordon Colored Aristocracy*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
Jill Wiwcharuk Hora Staccato*
Ghengis Gandhis Dancing in the Sun*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
Murray Little & Friends A Different Point of View*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Paul DesLauriers Band Take Me to the Brink*
Annika Chambers World of Hurt
Coco Montoya Good Man Gone
Katarina Pejak She’s Coming After You
Jimmy & the Sleepers All That Money*
Smoky Greenwell Flat Tire Blues
Terry Hanck Hold It Right There
Cheyenne James Rock
Manx Marriner Mainline Death Have No Mercy in This Land*
Tim Williams Tijuana Mama*
Gracie Curran The Things We Love
Peter Frampton Band Going Down Slow
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Atomic Rooster Winter
Uriah Heep Take Away My Soul
Max Webster Gravity*
Von Lebauer Crime Becomes A Loop*
Steven Wilson The Raven That Refused To Sing (Live)
The Darcys Deacon Blues*
Sleepcircle Pumpkin Head*
Yes Leave It
Deadsoul Tribe Goodbye City Life
Lana Lane A Dream Full Of Fire
Adult Cinema Witches
Roger Waters Picture That
The Devin Townsend Project Secret Sciences*
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Pirates
A Devil’s Din One Hallucination Under God*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Glider Floating fleeting*
Martin O’Donnel, Michael Salvatori The Package
Conjure One Centre of the Sun*
Miracle of Sound Pawns of war
Bishop & Mulholland Microromance*
Two Steps from Hell Battleborne – Instrumental
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Rising Appalachia Make Magic
Danny Bell and his Disappointments Paper*
Jenny Lewis Wasted Youth
The Slocan Ramblers Sun’s Gonna Shine In My Back Door Someday*
The Dudes Heartbreak*
Humans Breakfast With Liz*
Hush Hush Noise Fallen Stars*
Shred Kelly Wasting Time*
Mip Power Trio If Tonight the World Ended*
Goodnight, Sunrise Familiar Faces*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Atomic Subsonic Skankin & Rockin*
Lucky Dube Feel irie
Lucky Dube Different colors
Lucky Dube Remember me
Lucky Dube Together as one
Lucky Dube Reggae strong
Lucky Dube Lovers in a Dangerous time
Lucky Dube I’ve got you babe
Lucky Dube Political games
Lucky Dube Prisoner
Selina Martin Breathe in *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>