Log Mon Aug 16

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

August 16, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs with Syndicated
8:30 am – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
PAOLO CONTELA NEGRA
DANIELA NARDIMESSICO E NUVOLE*
DANIELA NARDICHIAMAMI ADESSO*
CLAUDIOFACEMMU STA SCUPA
CLAUDIO E CRISTINARICORDI DI CASA MIA
EUGENIO FINARDIAFGHANISTAN
QUARTETTO CETRAQUELLO E’ UN ITALIANO
CASA DEL VENTOGOOD MORNING BAGHDAD
ADRIANO VALLE, GABRIELLA PICCININIPASSA LA RONDA
ALBERTO SEMPRNIMOULIN ROUGE
JULA DE PALMAQUANDO IL CIELO E’ ROSSO
UMBERTO DA PREDADO BASI DE FOGO
BRUNO CASTIGLIA, I BISONTIMESSA ALLA NAZIONE
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Bamberg SymphonyLutoslawki: Symphony No. 3
Bamberg SymphonyBeethoven: Symphony No.5 in C Minor, Op. 67
Bamberg SymphonyShostakovich: Symphony No. 15 in A Major, Op. 141
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Kristen MartellPhotograph of Secrets*
Tania JoyBlink*
The August ArrivalThe Weight of the Clock*
Last BirdsCarve Your Name*
Grosse IslePatsy Campbell’s/Calamine*
Jeffery StrakerPlay That Song Again*
Jeffery StrakerLight a Fire*
Jeffery StrakerMorning Light*
Rob LutesThat Bird Has My Wings*
Kat DanserEnd of Days*
William KuklisThe Train*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Leanne Betasamosake SimpsonViscosity*
MulligrubCanadian Classic*
Spirit of the BeehiveDeath
CFCFNight Day Work Home*
DevoursPoltergeist*
Art d’EccoI am the Dance Floor*
Arlo ParksHope
FiverSick Gladiola*
Colin FowlieBury Me*
Dinosaur Jr.Take it Back
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
Born RuffiansRing Finger*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFire at Static Valley*
Century EggI Will Make Up a Method*
Cadence WeaponOn Me*
Rochelle JordanLove You Good*
Death from Above 1979Modern Guy*
LazermortisBelow the Sunrise*
Paul JacobsChristopher Robbins*
Dry ClearningStrong Feelings
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzLake Girls*
Chad VanGaalenEarth from a Distance*
JayWoodWhat You Do to Me*
SuunsInstrument*
Teke:TekeTekagami*
4:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Fury in the SlaughterhouseRadio Orchid
SeligSchau Schau
Heidi HappyEis, Ohne Zucker
Gurdun Gut und Mabe FrattiAufregend
LimoAll We Need
Niklas WendtDurch den Spalt
AttwengerErso and Seiso
Die Bube im PelzFruhlingsgespenster
Emirsian feat. Serj TankianVerchin Toure
Sophie HungerZ’Lied vor Freiheisstatue
Karl BartosThe Camera
KraftwerkDie Roboter
Carlos PeronLos Alamos
In Strict ConfidenceFalling Down