Log Mon Aug 15

* indicates Canadian Content

August 15, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Phoebe WhiteBlue Moon
Abbie GardnerBorn in the City
Abbie GardnerThree Quarter Time
Heidi HoltonHardest Card to Play
Heidi HoltonPiety Street
Amelia BrownDobro Mashup
Abbie GardnerOnly All the Time
Abbie GardnerDown the Mountain
Heidi HoltonEverything I Wanted
Heidi HoltonI am Snake
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
PAN SCIOREFIORI PER FRANCESCA*
ROCKY ROBERTSSTASERA MI BUTTO
RICKY GIANCOL’ORA DELL’AMORE
JIMMY FONTANALA MIA SERENATA
LUCIO DALLAIL CIELO
PAN SCIOREA WOMANS TOUCH*
GIANNI MORANDIUN MONDO D’AMORE
FRED BONGUSTOSPAGHETTI-INSALATINA
ANTOINEPIETRE
MINAUNA CASA IN CIMA AL MONDO
GRENVILLE PINTOTHUNDERSTRUCK*
THE MOWTOWNSPRENDI LA CHITARRA E VAI
WESSI MIEI GIORNI FELICI
THE ROKESECCOLA DI NUOVO
PATTY PRAVOSE PERDO TE
LITTELE TONYIL CUORE MATTO
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraBeethoven: Feast Day Overture in C Major, Op. 115
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraRachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraShostakovich: String Quartet No. 2 in A Major, Op. 68, 1st movement
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraTchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in b Minor, Op. 74, Pathetique
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraTchaikovsky: String Serenade in C Major, Op. 48, Elegy
Ural Philharmonic OrchestraBrahms: Hungarian Dance No. 6
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast – Cafe International with Syndicated
Arkady GendlerKhaveyrim fun Kindhayt
Arkady GendlerFargest Hit Soroke
Arkady GendlerKhaves Takhter
Arkady GendlerKiever Shayn
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
ImarFriendship
Ken Whiteley and the Beulah BandFriends All Over the Place*
Brave ComboDown at the Friendly Tavern
Rachael McShane and Sean CooneySweet Loving Friendship
John Wort HannamBeautiful Friend*
Connie KaldorOld Friends*
Mike SeegerYou’ve Been a Friend to Me
Ella FitzgeraldCan’t We Be Friends?
Cara LuftNo Friend of Mine*
Eliza CarthyFriendship
Terri HendrixPrayer for My Friends
Bryan BowersFriend for Life
HotpointThree on a Hill/Girlfriend of the Whirling Dervish
BascoThe Friendly Neighbours
4:00 pm – Folk Routes Radio with Jan Hall
Lynne HansonHold My Breath*
Alicia TonerTry Again*
The FretlessLet it Lie*
Marc AudetAnother Chance*
Barney Bentall and Geoffrey KellyBonaparte Plateau*
Rob LutesWork of Art*
Rob LutesThat Bird Has My Wings*
Rob LutesKnives*
Gordie TentreesTrain is Gone*
Bomgiizhik and Matt EppIndian Song*
Ken TizzardEnd of the World*
The McDadesSundown*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Jocelyn GouldHorizons*
Yeah Yeah YeahsHysteric(Acoustic)
FlowshineShadow in Your Rearview*
William PrinceReliever*
Kat RigginsGot To Be God
Ingrid GatinWild Heart*
The Barrel BoysMainline to the Heart*
TullaraBetter Hold On
Sarah Jane ScoutenBang Bang*
Sarah Jane ScoutenI’m A Rattlesnake*
Digging RootsCut My Hair*
StratCat Willie and the StraysIn The End