Log Mon Aug 1

* indicates Canadian Content

August 01, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CLAUDIO SANTALUCECHELLA LLA*
FRANCESCO PELLEGRINOLUNA NOVA*
ROMINA DI GASBARROMAGICO*
MICHAEL CIUFOIN THE SHADOW OF AN ANGEL*
STEFANO VALDONOTHING CRASS*
CORY WEEDSMR. LUCKY*
VESUVIUS ENSEMBLEL’AMERICA (LA MEGLIO GIUVENTU’)*
ANDREA RAMOLOCARUSO*
DAVID RESTIVO TRIOKINTSUGI*
ES. MO.VISIONS*
ALIDAFADE AWAY*
DANIELA NARDIGIOCO D’AZZARDO*
LAURA CREMABREAK IT TO ME GENTLY
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Sinfonia VarsoviaBeethoven: Prometheus Overture, Op. 43
Sinfonia VarsoviaPenderecki: Resurrection: Concerto for piano and orchestra
Sinfonia VarsoviaDvorak: Symphony No. 7 in D Minor, Op. 70
Sinfonia VarsoviaShostakovich/Barshai: Chamber Symphony for strings, Op. 11a: 2nd movement
North German Radio Youth Symphony OrchestraHandel: Fireworks Music
North German Radio Youth Symphony OrchestraElgar: March No. 1 in D Major, Op. 39, No. 1, from Pomp and Circumstance
12:00 pm – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Mariana SadovskaOi Zasvity Maty Svichku/Sy Palavalo Sire Utia/Za Khatoiu./Dai u Sinchkakh
Mariana SadovskaIde Mationka do Domu
Mariana SadovskaA Recruit’s Song
Mariana SadovskaPyiemo, Pyiemo
Mariana SadovskaOi Plyve Kacha po Tysyni
Hudaki Village BandDorule
Hudaki Village BandCome, My Dear Love
Hudaki Village BandKuragov
Hudaki Village BandLet’s Drink Boys
Hudaki Village BandDon’t Hug
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Jenemy FinneyThe Cat Wants Out/The Cat Wants In*
The KubasonicsMetelytsia*
The KubasonicsSunshine*
The KubasonicsKalyna*
EdgelarksLocks and Bolts
The JeremiahsHogeye Man
The JeremiahsThe Wild Barrow Road
John Renbourne and Wizz JonesBuckets of Rain
Project SmokEmpty Pod
Project SmokThe Ivory Flute/Headlifter/Mohsen’s
Petrona MartinezAy Mi Gallina
Steve TilsonMy Mystery Train
The Nordic Fiddler’s BlocBas-Pelles Eriks Brudpolska
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Routes Radio with Jan Hall
Annie SumiCircles*
Annie SumiInto Nothing*
Annie SumiMother*
Annie SumiWild Wild Country*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Carolyn MarkNot a Doll*
Lily Fawn’s Lullaby AlbumGo To Sleep, You Little Creeps*
Mala OreenSoldier On
Pharis and Jason RomeroCannot Change It All*
Mala OreenThreshold
The Black LipsGet it on Time
Susan AglukarkBe Set Free*
LovestrokeLevitate
Hush Hush NoiseAnimals*
PupMatilda*
Let’s GoRemove My Brain*
Sparrow BlueJourney Begins*