Log Mon Apr 8

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 08, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Growing Old
Songs from the Road Band Road to No Where
Songs from the Road Band I’ll Always Be Blue
Joe Crookston Fall Down as the Rain
Joe Crookston The Letters of Florence Hemphill
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Kelsie & Jordan Willis Rollin’ in My Sweet Baby’s Arms
Songs from the Road Band Thunderstorm Serenade
Songs from the Road Band Bohemian
Joe Crookston A Little Bit Lovely
Joe Crookston Black Dress
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Jen & John II Let You Down*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Album with Jan Hall
Johnsmith Fallow Season
Paul & Trevor Mills High*
Youngtree & the Blooms She Found Me*
Rich Krueger Elizabeth
The Slocan Ramblers Down in the Sugarbush*
Jesse Matas Hardline*
Jesse Matas Walking Human*
Jesse Matas Before, We*
Wes Collins I Love You Guys
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Franco Battiato Chanson Egocentrique
Franco Battiato La Stagione Dell’Amore
Franco Battiato I Treni di Tozeur
Franco Battiato No Time No Space
Klasse Kriminale 13.00
Klasse Kriminale Gridalo Forte
Klasse Kriminale Tu Vieni Da Garageland
Klasse Kriminale Dove Sono Finiti
Amedeo Minghi L’Altra Faccia Della Luna
Amedeo Minghi Storia Di un Uomo Solo
Amedeo Minghi Cacciatore
Amedeo Minghi Io e Te
Rita Chiarelli Quanto Sei Bella Roma*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Beethoven: Feast Day Overture in C Major, Op. 115
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 2 in A Major, Op. 68, 1st movement
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Tchakovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, Pathetique
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky: String Serenade in C Major, Op. 48, Elegy
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 6
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Tiger Hunting int he Urewarras
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Bury Me Beneath the Willow
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Sideways Shuffle
Bluegrass Expedition Settling In
Bluegrass Expedition Cobb and Co.
Hot Diggety Stop
Pipi Pickers With a Memory Like Mine
Wires and Wood Love Please Come Home
Colleen Trenwith Soaring on the Strings
Rhodeworks The Runaway
Mile Twelve Wickwire
Legal Tender Ultimate Price to Pay
Johnny Possum Foggy Mountain Top
Bryan Christianson Home Sweet Home
Pam Crowe Turn out the Light
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Down the Hall on Saturday Night
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Hail in April Intro: Turn to Dust
Hail in April A Hole to Hide*
Hail in April Tiger Fur*
Hail in April Where Rivers Collide*
Hail in April Exit: Turn to Dust
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Connie Hawkins & the Blues Wreckers Crying in the Rain
Julian Taylor Band Gone*
Tim Gartland You Best Think Twice
Les Copeland Perfect Man Like You*
Mary Lane Leave That Wine Alone
Kenny ‘Beedy Eyes’ Smith & the House Bumpers No Need Brotha’
Tim Williams Tijuana Mama*
Erin Harpe & the Delta Swingers Lonely Leavin’ Town
Glen Clark Accept My Love
Downchild Take a Piece of My Heart*
Bob Corritore & Friends w/ Alabama Mike Worried Blues
Tiffany Pollack & Eric Johanson Get Lost with Me
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
RPWL Not Our Place To Be
The Tea Party Black River*
The Devin Townshend Project Higher*
Jethro Tull Dark Ages
Black Orchid Empire Burn
Psychic Pollution Transe Demoniaque*
Byce Dessner Garcia Counterpoint
Jadis Comfortably Numb
Delerium Angelicus*
Wobbler From Silence To Somewhere
Morglbl Panzer Kokotier
Max Webster America’s Veins*
Kansas Portrait (He Knew)
Riverside The Struggle For Survival
Stem Introduction*
Cydemind Derecho
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Ryan Hemsworth Weird Life*
Faunts Memories of places We’ve never been*
Devin Townsend Project Fly*
Cris Velasco Hyperion
Jesper Kid Fyrestone
Raison Varner Bandit Slaughter
Martin O’Donnel, MIchael Salvatori New Alexandria
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Odunsi the Engine (feat Runtown) Star Signs
Odunsi the Engine (feat Funbi & Tay Iwar) Desire
Odunsi the Engine In the morning
Santi (feat Odunsi the Engine) Gangsta fear
Odunsi the Engine (feat Davido) Divine
Odunsi the Engine (feat Raye) Tipsy
Tony Koch and the Alt Jazz Band Africa Rising*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>