Log Mon Apr 4

* indicates Canadian Content

April 04, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonNew Wood
Dom FlemonsCharming Betsy
Don FlemonsBrown Skin Girl
The Burnett SistersRocky Road Blues
The Burnett SistersCry Cry Darling
Caleb MoraeTokata
Dom FlemonsHot Chicken
Dom FlemonsTill the Seas Run Dry
The Burnett SistersCumberland Gap
The Burnett SistersTrain that Carried My Girl from Town
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
NATALE GALLETTAA CANZONE DEGLI EMIGRANTI
FRANCO BATTIATOBANDIERA BIANCA
AL BANOLA SIEPE
ALAN SORRENTITU SEI L’UNICA DONNA PER ME
ACHILLE TOGLIANILUCCIOLE VA
CORO EIASLA MONTANARA
NICCOLO’ FABIVENTO D’ESTATE
DANIELA NARDISOTTO LE STELLE DEL JAZZ*
GIANNI MORANDILA FISARMONICA
GIANNI NAZZAROQUANTO E’ BELLA LEI
UMBERTO MARCATOVOLARE
ALEX BRITTIAMICI IN VASCA
FEDERICO STRAGA’L’AMORE E’ UN’ASTRONAUTA
GIULIANO E I NOTTURNIIL BALLO DI SIMONE
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Mozarteum Orchestra SalzbergMozart: Divertimento in F Major, First Lodron Serenade, K. 247
Mozarteum Orchestra SalzbergMozart: Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
Mozarteum Orchestra SalzbergMozart: Rondo in B-flat Major for violin and orchestram K. 269
Mozarteum Orchestra SalzbergHaydn: Symphony in E Fkat Major, Drumroll, Hob I: 103
Camerata SalzbergDe Arriga: Symphony in D Major, 2nd, 3rd and 4th movements
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
KakanaXiluva
The Love Light OrchestraTime Is Fading Fast*
Desert Roses and Arabiam RhthymsLa Valse
The Boom BoomsLove Is Overdue*
Tasman JudeTasman Jude*
French ConnectionsChaconne
Amanda MartinezVa Y Viene*
Whiskey JackThat’s My Girl*
1:00 pm – Afro Drive with Joan Edah
TeknoMufasa
SareSimi
If Love Is Crime2Face
JailerAsa
Calm DownRema
Just Hold OnEzra Kwizera*
SmileWizkid
RewadaSouljah Fyah*
OceanAsa
Omo OpeAsaka ft Olamide
BacksideMohbad
Sweet LoveSouljah Fyah*
Keep RockingZinoleesky
OluwaloyeBisi Mayana
BlessedWizkid
Cant Let GoSarkodie ft King Promise
CCTVKing Promise
No PressureTimaya
Ale YiZlatan
Do YourselfAngelque Kidjo ft Burna Boy
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Live From the 8 with Adam Berls
Gordie TentreesFar Away Friends*
Paul CampbellMemories*
Samantha MartinOne More Day*
Jacquie DrewShadow of Doubt*
Selkirk RangeYellowhead West*
Andrea NixonStronger than the Storm*
Naked by the FireThis Much I Know*
Justin RutledgeBlue Jeans*
Scott MacLeodNever Too Late*
Jennifer Cutting’s Ocean OrchestraSpringtime’s Message
The Western Swing AuthorityAny Old Time*
Steve Brockley BandToo Easy to be Blue*
Jack MarksUsed to be an Outlaw*
7:00 pm – Coffee, Adventures and Coffee with Paolo Bigit
Sam Kirmayer, Adrian Vedady and Andre WhiteLush Life*
Angela VerbruggeNot here, Not now*
Paul PaccioneSunset
Ryan OliverEddie*
Ethan IversonGoodness Knows*
Sam KirmayerLost in the City*
Paul PaccioneUnsent Letter
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Dan ManganStarts With Them, Ends With Us*
Genevieve JaideWaves*
Ben CaplanLovers Waltz*
Julie DoironHow Can We*
Fontaines DCYou Said
Selina MartinLay Down Your Arms*
Taylor Hawkins and The Coattail RidersMiddle Child
The KillsLast Day Of Magic
RakkatakThe Passenger with Char Taal*
Headless NamelessWild Fire
BirmaniEncore*