Log Mon Apr 25

* indicates Canadian Content

April 25, 2022

8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
I CAMALEONTIPERCHE T’I AMO
LEONE DI LERNIATROPPO BRUTTA
MANGOI GIOCHI DEL VENTO
CUGINI DI CAMPAGNAINNAMORATA
I SANTO CALIFORNIAMALEDETTO CUORE
PAOLO BUSATOCHITARRA ROMANA*
COLLAGETU MI RUBI L’ANIMA
I BEANSCOME PIOVEVA
RICCHI E POVERINASCERA’ GESU’
HOMO SAPIENSBELLA DA MORIRE
NEW TROLLSQUELLA CAREZZA DELLA SERA
PAOLO BUSATOFIORELLIN DEL PRATO*
THE ROKESLASCIA L’ULTIMO BACIO PER ME
THE SHOWMENUN’ORA SOLA TI VORREI
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Dominik Susteck, organBach: Contrapunctus I from The Art of the Fugue, BWV 1080
Cologne Bach Association, Christiane Oelze, soprano, Drik Peppel, flute, Andreas Skouras, pianosXenakis: Zyla for soprano, male choir, flute and piano
Andreas Skouras, pianos, Miriam Shalinsky, double bassBach: Contrapunctus II from the Art of the Fugue
Cologne Bach AssociationXenakis: Nuits for 12 solo voices
Cologne Bach AssociationBach: Contrapunctus VI from the Art of the Fugue
Andreas Skouras, pianos, Miriam Shalinksy, double bassBach: Contrapunctus IV from The Art of the Fugue
Dirk Peppel, fluteBach: Canon alla Duodecima
Cologna Bach AssociationXenakis: Ooophaa
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Martin Piechotta, percussion, Frank Peter Zimmerman, violinHindemith: Concerto for violin and orchestra, 3rd movement
Martin Piechotta, percussion, Frank Peter Zimmerman, violinBach: Prelude from Partita No. 3 in E Major, BWV 1006
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraXenakis: Khall Perr for brass quintet and percussion
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraBartok: Music for strings, percussion and celesta
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Andryi KhlyvnyukHey Hey Rise Up
Tina KarolNizhno
Kozak SystemNe Moja
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Dannette Eddy BandBridget’s/Centennial Highway*
100 Mile HouseHiraeth*
Calvin VollrathAnniversary Waltz/Anniversary Song*
Sari and Mari KaasinenTis Time to Celebrate
Ushers IslandUshers Island
ManhuMarch Celebration
Watkin LeesNew Century
Rare EarthI Just Want to Celebrate
Burning SkyCelebration Song
Simple Gifts with Steve SchneiderSecond Anniversary Waltz
The PoguesAnniversary
Niall Vallely30th Anniversary Slip Jig
Mary Jane Lamond and Wendy MacIsaacBoise Monsters*
Shuffle DemonsThe Shuffle Monster*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Annie SumiCircles*
Annie SumiCircles*
Annie SumiInto Nothing*
Annie SumiMother*
Annie SumiWild, Wild Country*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
The Tea PartyBlack Roses*
Sean LuciwOutlaw Aftermath*
David Barrett TrioBattle Of Tribulation*
OwiesPhantom Limb*
Crown LandsThe Oracle*
FMOrion*
FMHorizons*
FMRandom Harvest*
GenesisInside And Out
LifesignsAltitude
RiversideStory Of My Dream
OpethThe Wilde Flowers
HawkwindUnsomnia
David ByrneI Don’t Remember
The Flower KingsMoth
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – Coffee, adventures, and Sunsets with Paolo Bigit
Sean Fyfe QuartetHappy*
Tristain de Liege and Gregory AllisonCycling*
Paul PaccioneDawn (visitation)
Apollo SunsLake Country*
Sweet AlibiSame Roads*
Deva PremalChidananda
Ryan OliverWalk on up the road*
Tom Kenlysideall of you*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
MDOU MOCTARChismiten
OMBIIGIZICherry Coke*
Eamon McGrathAge Of Unease*
Hank PineDangerous Thing To Dream*
Hank Pine and Lily FawnQue Hora*
Lily Fawn’s Lullaby AlbumHunter*
Hank & LilyRadio Waves*
Hush Hush NoiseHunter*
Yeah Yeah YeahsDragon Queen
Old Soul RebelLose Control*
KingfisherAnother Way To Break Through*