Log Mon Apr 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 23, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Mountains of Mourne
George Winston Pixie #13 in C
George Winston More Than You Know
The Outside Track Drilling
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Benjamin Barker Linus and Lucy
George Winston Linus and Lucy
The Outside Track Canadee-I-O
The Outside Track Hurry Up and Wait
George Winston Muted Dream
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Ambre McLean Morning Lullaby*
The Kelly Song Collective If I Could Only*
Trent Severn Bryan Adams*
Susan Cattaneo Work Hard Love Harder
Steve Howell & Jason Weinheimer Limehouse Blues
Erin Costelo Fighter*
Erin Costelo Turn It On*
Erin Costelo The Line*
Janie Barnett & Blue Moon Wrap Me Up
Edward Sayers Holding Out*
Over the Moon Moondancer*
Mighty Lopez Hard Time of Year*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RAFFAELA CARRA’ A FAR L’AMORE COMINCIA TU
ADRIANO PAPPALARDO RICOMINCIAMO
MARCO MASINI T’INNAMORERAI
PATTY PRAVO PENSIERO STUPENDO
FAUSTO LEALI QUANDO AMI UNA DONNA
RON STELLA MIA
SQUALLOR O TIEMP SE NE VA
CARMEN CONSOLI PAROLE DI BURRO
LORRAINE SEGATO TENGO LE TASCHE VUOTE*
MIGUEL BOSE’ TI AMERO’
IVANO FOSSATI PIANTA DEL TE’
ALBERTO FORTIS FRAGOLE INFINITE
DRUPI SERENO E’
DIK DIK ISOLA DI WIGHT
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Major, K. 207
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Strauss: Metamorphonses: Study for 23 Strings
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Major, BWV 1041
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Schonberg: Transfigured Night for Strings, Op. 4
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Paganini: 24 Caprices for solo violin
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Blu Hopkins Voice of the Barrenlands*
Blu Hopkins If I Had a Rocket Launcher*
Blu Hopkins Anytime for You*
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Li Yuanjie Li ren chou
Austin Delone Let’s rock*
Bill Kirchen Just like tom thumb’s blues*
Zhang Xingzhe Guo huo
Zhang Xingzhe Tai xiang ai ni
George Thorogood The sky is crying
Humans always around*
The pink nose Promises promises*
Sean Burns cuo of tea*
Harry Manx Your sweet name
Ben Klick Off road*
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Emma Cook I Will Stay*
Scenic Route to Alaska All These Thoughts*
Scenic Route to Alaska Find My Footing*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Markey Blue/Ric Latina Project Raised in Muddy Water
Don Doiron Ridin’ the Rods*
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps Find Me a Bar
The Bluesbones Betrayal
Rockwell Avenue Blues Band Blues for Hard Times
Crystal Shawanda Cry Out for More*
Tinsley Ellis Sound of a Broken Man
Jack de Keyzer That’s the Only Time*
Julian Fauth Frankie & Johnny*
Delaney Bramlett What Do You Do About the Blues
James Armstrong Shot Gun Wedding
Suzie Vinnick Beautiful Little Fool*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Nash The Slash 21st Century Schizoid Man*
Bort Beerfields Of Bridgeview*
Yamantaka Dark Waters*
Yes I’m Running
Jean-Michel Jarre (w/Gary Numan) Here For You
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle Of Sabres… (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Electric Reflections Of War (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Aftermath (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …The World Anthem (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …A Prayer For Peace (Live)*
Robert Plant Keep It Hid
Carptree Titans Clash Aggressively To keep An Even Score
Fossil Evolution Considering*
Morglbl Untold Stories
Jeff Beck wé The Jan Hammer Group Freeway Jam (Live)
IQ Without Walls
Dream The Electric Sheep I Know What You Are
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – IndieCan with Joe Chisolm
Poor Young Things sign of the times
Royal Canoe kasarov*
Jon Davis streets aren`t paved
Charlotte Day Wilson figure it out*
Hello Lady a beautiful thing
Rome Dulce
Federal Lights I woke up*
Anything but Broke work hard play hard
Dan Beeler last call
This Hissers Anhedonia
Braids plath heart*
Ross Neilsen Band Need you more
Zac Crouse Oh My Soul
Rob Lutes things we didn`t choose
Charlotte Day Wilson Was Bad*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Hinds And I Will Send Your Flowers Back
Dragonette You`re A Disaster*
Rhye Feel Your Weight*
Lovers Peppermint
Danielle Duval Born in the Next Life*
Liza Anne Panic Attack*
Kristi Lane Sinclair Desire*
Dear Rogue Boys and Blondes*
Deap Vally Gonnawanna
The Beaches Let Me Touch*
The Beaches T-Shirt*
The Beaches Turn Me On*
Sleater Kinney Fade

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>