Log Mon Apr 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 22, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Colorado Trail
Cedric Burnside Please Tell Me Baby
Cedric Burnside We Made It
The Farmer & Adele Wrong Day
The Farmer & Adele Back in the Saddle Again
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Liam Farley Redbird
Cedric Burnside Typical Day
Cedric Burnside I’m Hurting
The Farmer & Adele Saddle Up Song
The Farmer & Adele Open Door
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Irish Rovers Lewis Bridal Song*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Treasa Levasseur Talk to Me Babe*
Rae Spoon Do Whatever the Heck You Want*
Chloe Lukia Pilar Mama You Always Told Me*
Binaeshee-Quae Am, Were*
Saffron A. Resilience*
Amanda Rheaume All That You Need*
Cassidy Houstin My Own*
Volur Breaker of Famine*
Volur Breaker of Oaths*
Jessica Wedden One More Time*
Gabriel Cyr Tes Rayons*
Wesli Danse Baila Danse*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RENATO CAROSONE GUAGLIONE
PIERO GIORGETTI ROCK’N ROLL
MICHAEL CIUFO MARECHIARE*
RONDO’ VENEZIANO CATTEDRALI
JOVANOTTI, LIGABUE, PELU IL MIO NOME E’ MAI PIU’
PINO DANIELE TERRA MIA
GIANLUCA GRIGNANI CHE NE SARA’ DI NOI
LUCIO BATTISTI ANCORA TU
GIANNA NANNINI SEI NELL’ANIMA
PINO DANIELE SAGLIE SAGLIE
ADRIANO CELENTANO L’ARCOBALENO
CUGINI DI CAMPAGNA ANIMA MIA
NICOLA DI BARI IL CUORE E’ UNO ZINGARO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 6 in B-Flat Major, Op. 18, no. 6
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 7 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 108
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 12 in E-Flat Major, op. 127
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 12 in D-Flat Major, Op. 133
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Soaring on the Strings
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band The Train Ain’t Never Gonna Stop
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band U-Turn
Pipi Pickers Come Sail Away
Pipi Pickers Mando Bounce
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band Durham’s Reel
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band Carolina on My Mind
Wires and Wood Bluegrass Heaven
Rhodeworks Somersaults
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band Darling Alalee
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band Stony Mountain Twist
No Bones About it Whitehouse Blues
Mile Twelve Soldiers and Sailors
Mazengarb and Company Kathleen’s Tune/Duck River
Hot Diggity Shut the Bloody Gate
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band I’m Gone
2:00 pm – Pro Bono Special 2018-2019 with Public Legal Education Broadcast Team
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Mary Lane Blues Give Me a Feeling
Nigel Mack Extra Extra*
Bob Corritore & Friends ft. John Primer Love Deep as the Ocean
Connie Hawkins & the Blues Wreckers All I Need is You
Watermelon Slim Smokestack Lightning
Julian Taylor Band Gone*
Sugaray Rayford Sometimes You Get the Bear (and Sometimes the Bear Gets You)
Ally Venable Blind to Bad Love
Matt Andersen Better Than You Want*
Benny Turner & Cash McCall Bring it on Home
James Buddy Rogers Come Back to Me*
Tedeschi Trucks Band Signs, High Times
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
David Barrett Trio featuring Crown Lands Beneath The Desert*
Transatlantic The Whirlwind
Sequence One Light Conductor*
Defend The Rhino Uber Schnitzel*
David Bowie Blackstar
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
The Terrace A night at the end*
Animalia Against Nature*
Half Moon Run Full Circle*
Olivier Deriviere A night at Home
Gustavo Santaolala The Last of Us
Texture and Light Flowers in the Attic*
Jesper Kyd Interlude Ambient
Active Child Cruel World
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Billie Eilish 8
Richard Garvey Finding Truth*
At Mission Delores Puzzling Thought*
Volunteers Path of Least Resistance*
Apollo Suns Dark Night*
The Blue Stones Rolling With The Punches*
Dilly Dally Sorry UR Mad*
Amanda Palmer Drowning in The Sound
The Coathangers Step Back
Gleneagle Let You Down*
Partner You Don’t Have To Say Thank You*
Wintersleep Terrible Man*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Kwest tha madd lad Hihop is born*
DJ Maphorisa (feat DJ Tira, Busiswa & Moonchild) Midnight starring
Distruction boyz (feat Benny Maverick and Dladla Mshunqisi) Omunye
Busiswa Bazoyenza
Sho Madjozi Huku
Moonchild Sanelly Weh Mameh
A Pass, Rouge & Fik Fameika Midnight drum
Patoranking Available
Heavy-K Forever
Okmalumkoolkat (feat Amadando) Gqi

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>