Log Mon Apr 2

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 02, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Winter Has Me In Its Grip
Tommy Emmanuel Deep River Blues
Tommy Emmanuel Saturday Night Shuffle
Tommy Emmanuel You Don’t Want to Get One of Those
Tommy Emmanuel Wheelin’ & Dealin’
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Bryce Paubel & Tommy Emmanuel Borsalino
Tommy Emmanuel Rachel’s Lullaby
Tommy Emmanuel Purple Haze
Tommy Emmanuel The Duke
Tommy Emmanuel Beatles Medley/Classical Gas
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Wailin’ Jennys Light of a Clear Blue Morning*

 

8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Catherine MacLellan If It’s Alright with You*
Preetam Sengupta Dear Alice*
Ashley Condon Sad Eyes*
Dennis Johnston Faith
Christina Brooke Grondeuse*
Jabbour Honey
Jabbour Son Secret
Jabbour You’re Gone
The Lifers Sister*
Over the Moon House on the Hill*
Shaela Miller Willow Tree*
Ian Sherwood Know the Darkness*
Harrow Fair Fare Thee Well*

 

9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Albano e Romina Sharazan
Alice Per Elisa
Loretta Goggi Maledetta Primavera
Michela Musolino U Metiri
Marina Stella Abbracciame
Marina Stella Benvenuti a Napoli
Salvario Caro Amico
Salvario Una Parte Di Me
Grenville Pinto Allegretto*
Umbria Ensemble Allegro Vivace
Umbria Ensemble Andatino

 

10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Kyrie
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Gloria (part 1)
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Gloria (part 2)
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Credo
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Sanctus
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach; B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Benedictus, Angus Dei

 

12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX

 

3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Good Lovelies I See Gold*
Ellen Doty September Moon*
Kristi Lane Sinclair Time*

 

4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Rockwell Avenue Blues Band Blues for Hard Times
Steve Kozak Band You May*
Marcia Ball Pots and Pans
Jason Buie Cold, Cold Feeling*
MonkeyJunk The Hunter*
Rae Gordon Band Ain’t Gonna Wait
Mudslide Charley Don’t Stop Me
Marshall Lawrence Mean Hearted Woman*
Michelle Malone Fox & the Hound
Various Artists ft. Terry Hanck Howlin’ for My Darling
Kris Lager Band You and I
Janiva Magness Tell Me

 

5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Jadis Into Temptation
Primus The Trek
The Devin Townsend Project From The Heart*
Dead Quiet Moon Curser*
OSI Once
Moths & Locusts Biblical Prophecy*
Black Bonzo Sound Of The Apocalypse
Dukes Of The Orient Give Another Reason
Dream Aria Pandora’s Prelude*
Dream Aria Pandora’s Box*
Porcupine Tree Deadwing
The War On Drugs Up All Night
Horisont Flying
David Barrett Trio Quark*
Lonely Robot Lonely Robot
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)

 

7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Atomzero Build Decay*
Dan Romer Take Heed Young Heathen
Dan Romer When the light shnes in
Half Moon Run Full Circle*
Dan Romer The Strong Don’t Cry
Dan Romer Bold and Brave
Pedro Monkefinger PMPa12*
Dan Romer As long as we can fight

 

8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Jerry Granelli Meet Me In The Morning*
Hey Ocean! The Hurt Of Happiness*
High Society One Day*
Sorry, Edith Boredom is Beauty*
Hinds Fat Calmed Kiddos
Shred Kelly Wasting Time*
Dear Rouge The Clearing*
Humans Boys and Girls*
Mykki Blanco Knife Going In*
Big John Bates Black Soul Choir*
The Beaches Sweet Life*