Log Mon Apr 16

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 16, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Sue Foley ft. Jimmie Vaughan The Lucky Ones*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Fred Penner I Hear the Music*
Abigail Papell Indigo Blue*
Twin Flames Aaqqigialauqqunga (Bettered Myself)*
Scott MacMillan & Colin Grant The Gear Changer*
Danny Michel The Dishwasher’s Dream*
Ken Yates Roll Me on Home*
Cassie & Maggie Big River*
Mama’s Broke Even Though*
Hannah Shira Naiman In the Pouring Rain*
Coco Melies Letter*
Kobo Town London Town*
Stephen Fearing Gone But Not Forgotten*
Leeroy Stagger Until the End of Time*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
GIGLIOLA CINQUETTI NON HO L’ETA’
NILLA PIZZI GRAZIE DEI FIORI
GIORGIO GABER IO NON MI SENTO ITALIANO
LUIGI TENCO CIAO AMORE CIAO
MAL PENSIERO D’AMORE
MALIKA AYANE E SE POI
MAX PEZZALI GRAZIE MILLE
MIMMO DANI O CAVALLO E RITORNO
LAURA CREMA BRIGAS NUNCA MAIS*
ANDREA MINGHARDI SOCC’MEL
MINO REITANO ITALIA
ORIETTA BERTI IO TI DARO’ DI PIU’
LUCA BARBAROSSA PORTAMI A BALLARE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Marino Formenti, piano, Jorg Widmann, clarinet, Tabea Zimmerman, viola Mozart: Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, K. 498: Minuet
Tabea Zimmerna, viola Hindemith: Sonata for Solo Viola, Op. 25, No. 1: Final two movements
Marino Formenti, piano Mozart etc.: Fragments of Unfinished Works
Quatuor Diotima Hosokawa: Distant Voices for String Quartet
Carolin Widmann, violin, Jorg Widmann, clarinet, Andras Schiff, piano Bartok: Contrasts for Violin, Clarinet and Piano, Verbunkos
Andras Schiff, piano Beethoven: Diabelli Variations, Op. 120
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
We Are the City Cities on the Sun*
We Are the City You’re a Good Man*
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Joshua Hyslop Say It Again*
Kellarissa Black Sea*
Alison Hogan All the King’s Horses*
Joshua Hyslop Stand Your Ground*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
David Vest Genevieve*
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar Only So Much*
The Eric Hughes Band Freight Train of Pain
Jordan Officer Driving Back from Three Rivers*
Nathaniel Rateliffe & the Night Sweats Shoe Boot
The Nick Moss Band ft. Dennis Gruenling The High Cost of Low Living
Sue Foley 81*
Steven Troch Band Short End
Johnny & the MoTones Going to Carolina
Sari Schorr Work No More
Rockin’ Johnny Burgin Won’t Get Married Again
Johnny Tucker Tell You All
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’
Genesis Carpet Crawlers
Fool’s Tongue Hanging*
Legend Of The Seagullmen The Fogger
OSI Go
Riverside Under The Pillow
Steven Wilson My Book Of My Regrets
Square Root Of Maragret A Reverse Echo*
Dream Aria Towards The Sun*
Deep Purple The Surprising
The Darcys Aja*
Frank Marino And Mahogany Rush Guitar Prelude To A Hero… (Live)*
Frank Marino And Mahogany Rush … Stories Of A Hero (Live)*
Dukes Of The Orient Amor Vincit Omnnia
Porcupine Tree Fear Of A Blank Planet
Roger Waters Picture That
Lonely Robot Construct/Obstruct
Mykur Skogen Skulle Do
Moths & Locusts Aftershave And Nicotine*
Glenn Hughes Flow
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Hax Meadroom 2nd parallel*
Tyler Bates Oath Keeper’s Gift
Tyler Bates Visions of Ruin
Eric Ekholm Salvation
Conjure One Nordic Code*
Tyler Bates Primodial Rage
Eric Ekholm Edge of the Blade
Nuclear Ramjet Riding the dragon*
Samual LaFlamme I thought we were all dead*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Forrest Hill Birds Fly To Heaven
Rae Spoon Curse on Us*
Good Lovelies I Had a Dream*
Mulligrub Chicken*
US Girls Pearly Gates*
SUUNS Make It Real*
Yamantaka//Sonic Titan The Decay*
Actors Let It Grow*
FU MANCHU Nowhere Left to Hide
The Beaches Walk Like That*
The Pack AD Does It Feel Good*
Big John Bates Rosin Laments*