Log Mon Apr 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 15, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Mountains of Mourne
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Pick a Bale of Cotton
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Step It Up and Go
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggie Gonna Shake It Like Sonny Did
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Belle of the Fall Two
Sammy Duke Storm*
Reece Sullivan A Girl with Red Hair
Bob MacLean We Remember You Well*
A New Ground Slipping*
Jonathan Byrd Pickup Cowboy
Jonathan Byrd When the Well Runs Dry
Jonathan Byrd Do You Dream
Marty Krolls Old Tired Road*
Dennis Roger Reed Up Until Now
Garnett Betts Farther On*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Albano e Romina Sharazan
Alice Per Elisa
Loretta Goggi Maledetta Primavera
Michela Musolino U Metiri
Marina Stella Abbracciame
Marina Stella Benvenuti a Napoli
Salvario Caro Amico
Salvario Una Parte di Me
Grenville Pinto Allegretto*
Umbria Ensemble Allegro Vivace
Umbria Ensemble Andatino
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy of Early Music Berlin Mozart: Serenade No. 13 in G Major for strings, K. 525, Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Academy of Early Music Berlin Janacek: Concertino for piano, tow violins, clarinet, horn and bassoon
Academy of Early Music Berlin Benda: Violin Concerto in A Major
Academy of Early Music Berlin Boccherini: Quintet in C Major, Op. 30, No. 6, 7th movement
Academy of Early Music Berlin Veress: Sonataino for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Academy of Early Music Berlin Beethoven: Septet in E-Flat Major, Op. 20
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Back Porch Bluegrass
Joe Walsh Red Skies
Joe Walsh Cumberland Gap
Mountainheart Heart Like a Road Sign
Mountainheart Life She’s Chosen
New Vintage Bluegrass Band Brand New Pair of Shoes
New Vintage Bluegrass Band Room at the Top of the Stairs
Leroy Mack Wabash Cannonball
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Wash My Face in the Morning Dew
Jim Hurst Lonesome Road Blues
Jim Hurst The Long Road
Gary Waldrep Band The Road Leading Home
Rhonda Vincent Jesus Built a Bridge to Heaven
Rhonda Vincent Prettiest Flower There
Mountainheart #6 Barn Dance
Mountainheart The Old Hometown
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Peter Soberlak Little Lovin’*
Tom Coles Sonora*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Big Daddy Wilson Tripping on You
Robert Connely Farr & the Rebeltone Boys Cypress Tree Blues*
Dawn Tyler Watson ft. Steve Marriner Alligator*
Tony Campanella One Foot in the Blues
The BB King Blues Band ft. Joe Louis Walker Regal Blues – A Tribute to the King
FOG Blues & Brass Band One of Kind Things*
Brandon Santini Drive You Off My Mind
Colin Linden & Luther Dickinson ft. Ruby Amanfu What Am I Living For
Big Joe & the Dynaflows Tennessee Woman
Ina Forsman Miss Mistreated
Terry Robb It Might Get Sweaty*
Atomic Road Kings Two Sided Story
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard Intro: ProgDog Theme (Crack the Big Sky)
Devin Townsend Project Stand*
Saga That’s As Far As I’ll Go*
Dream Aria In the Wake – Soul*
Dream Aria In the Wake – Body*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle of Sabres (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Electric Reflections of War (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Aftermath (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush The World Anthem (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush A Prayer for Peace (live)*
William Shatner Rocket Man
Supertramp Brother Where You Bound
Porcupine Tree Fear of a Blank Planet
Glass Hammer If the Sun
Zen Rock and Roll Concerto for the Original Sinners
Odin’s Court Blue Line 5:30am
Roine Stolt Everybody is Trying to Sell You Something
Spock’s Beard Exit: ProgDog Theme (Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Hollerado Brick Wall*
Plants and Animals We Were One*
Gord Downie Wolf’s Home*
Tokyo Police Club Hercules*
Conor Gains In My Head*
54-40 Sucker for Your Love*
Crack of Dawn Crack of Dawn*
Dominique Fricot Echoes*
The Dunes Calling All Cars*
Chinese Food As Soon As it Appears*
We Were Sharks Hotel Bed*
The Reed Effect Red Rover*
Daemon Grey King of Sin*
Why Prepare the Breach*
Honest Heart Collective Separate Ways*
The Nursery Everybody’s Famous*
Goodnight Sunrise Runways*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Abigail Lapell Sparrow For A Heart*
Apollo Ghosts Will You Forget Me?*
At Mission Delores Aspidistra*
David Bowie Lazarus
Walgrin River Valley*
Prince Rama Those Who Live For Love Will Live Forever
Billie Eilish Bad Guy
Sweater Kittens Animal*
B A Johnston We’re All Going To Jail (Except Pete, He’s Gonna Die)*
FIDLAR Good Times Are Over
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Beautiful Nubia and the roots renassance band To see the sun*
Professor Jay (ft Chameleone) Ndiyo Sivyo
Mina nawe (ft Lady Jaydee) Njalo (Zumba)
Mr. Nice Kikulacho
Saida Karoli Maria Salome
Navy Kenzo ft. Diamond Platinumz Katika
Vanessa Mdee Cash Madame
Harmonize, Burna Boy Kainama
Skales & Harmonize Fire Waist

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>