Log Mon Apr 12

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

April 12, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
GUY LOMBARDO & HIS ROYAL CANADIANSTHE GYPSY*
LUCIO BATTISTIPER UNA LIRA
ROBERTO MUROLOSIMMO E’ NAPULE, PAISA’
I CANTORICHED’E’ STA PAROLA
PINO DANIELEA TESTA IN GIU’
PINO DANIELEA ME ME PIACE O BLUES
EROS RAMAZZOTTIPER ME PER SEMPRE
EROS RAMAZZOTTIL’OMBRA DEL GIGANTE
TOTO COTUGNOINSIEME 1992
TOTO COTUGNOSOLO NOI
MASSIMO RANIERIPIETA’ PER CH TI AMA
CHRIS BOTTIESTATE
CHRIS BOTTINESSUN DORMA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Jingge Yan, pianoBeethoven: 11 Bagatelles for piano, Op. 119
Jingge Yan, pianoBeethoven: 6 Bagatelles for piano, Op. 126
Martin Grubinger, Leonhard Schmidinger, Rainer Furthner, Louis Sanou, Heiko Jung, percussionGrubinger/Schmitt: Ghanaia II
West German Radio Chorus, Cologne, North German Radio Chorus, Philharmonia Orchestra, LondonBeethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D Minor, Op. 125
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Hand-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Rogue Johnsen ProjectWally Collins’ Shuffle
Bywater CallArizona*
Robert Cray BandHot
Eric JohansonRiver to Oblivion
Ronnie Earl & the BroadcastersBlack Live Matter
Cathy Grier & the TroublemakersDown on My Knees
Brian BlainThe Mother I Never Knew*
Dawn Tyler Watson ft. Steve MarrinerAlligator*
Tomislav GolubanExtra Boom
Liam DochertyCherry Ball Blues*
AJ FullertonRemind Me Who I Am Again
Martin LangI Worry My Mind Over You
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Yukon BlondeGood Time*
Beat SexuPassion Donjon*
PUPFloodgates*
Property//Think Electric!*
Nature WalkSundaying*
ShameBorn in Luton
The Blaze Velluto CollectionSirens*
Plants and AnimalsLe Queens*
Freelove FeenerShoulder Season*
The AvalanchesWe Go On
Tami NeilsonYou Were Mine*
Kacy & Clayton, Marlon WilliamsOld Fashioned Man*
DJ ShubSmoke Dance Two*
Black Country, New RoadSunglasses
Dominique Fils-AmieLove Take Over*
BlessedMovement*
BegoniaOut of My Head (live)*
The Besnard LakesThe Father of Time Wakes Up*
Arlo ParksHope
RHYEHelpless*
Kiwi Jr.Only Here for a Haircut*
Andy ShaufLiving Room*
The Weather StationTried to Tell You*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
International PartyFurst von Metternich
Ja, PanikGift
Die Wilde JagdSankt Damin
LeiderLacheln
EmelFruhling in Paris
Hildegard KnefEngel
Johanna BorchertDesert Road
Andrea SchroederDead Man’s Eyes
TomteIch Sang Die Ganze Zeit von Dir
ExtrabreitImmer Wieder Extrabreit
Prada MeinhoffEisbar
SwandiveLosing My Religion
DazerdorealApocalyptic Happiness