Log Mon Apr 11

* indicates Canadian Content

April 11, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonOver the Mountain
The MastersonsThe Silver Line
The MastersonsNo Time for Love Songs
The Whitmore SistersHurtin’ for a Let Down
The Whitmore SistersBig Heart, Sick Mind
Michael JohnathonColistas Jam
Poebe WhiteBooHoo Blues
Tammy Rodgers & Thomm JutzI Surely will be Singing
Tammy Rodgers & Thomm JutzThere Ain’t Enough Time
Tammy Rodgers & Thomm JutzMountain Angel
The Whitmore SistersLearn to Fly
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
G. GIOVANNINILUNA D’AGOSTO
CHIOSSOUNA RAGAZZA IN DUE
F. MARSELLAESTE AMOR CONTIGO
A. TOMMASINIVAGABONDO
A. AMADESITEMA
P. VERLANZIE’ BIRIKINA
CORY WEEDSSPEAK SOFTLY LOVE*
I RAGAZZI ITALIANIERO
CATERINA CASELLILA CASA DEGLI ANGELI
CATERINA CASELLIIL GIOCO DELL’AMORE
PATTY PRAVOLA BAMBOLA
NADAIL CUORE E’ UNO ZINGARO
BETTY CURTISAL DI LA 1961
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Frankfurt Radio Symphony OrchestraRuzicka: Clouds
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Khatia Buniatishivili, pianoSchumann: Piano Concerto in A Minor
Khatia Buniatishivili, pianoLiszt: Liebestraum No. 3
Frankfurt Radio Symphony OrchestraMahler: Symphony No. 1 in D Major, Titan
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Christian Tetzlaff, violinMendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op. 654, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
KayahKayah
Dub ColossusGuragigna
Minor EmpireHaydar Hayda*
Claudette SorelNarrative
Delhi 2 DublinHappy Track*
Tiomani Diabate and Taj MahalFanta
PacifikaAna Maria*
Ebo TaylorNga Nga
Andrew AllenBreathe*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Live From the 8 with Adam Berls
Ryan and FriendsCaribou*
Corb LundLong Gone to Saskatchewan*
Ian TysonRoss Knox*
Dave WithersYou and Me and the Radio*
Steven PalmerSaskatchewan Roll On*
Kent McAlister & The Iron ChoirPioneer Woman
Garnett BettsGone Like the Wind*
Portage and MainNever Had the Time
T. Buckley TrioDon’t Lose Your Way*
Mike TodShady Grove*
Steve Coffey & The LokelsLogging Towns*
Scott NolanTwister*
Brooke WylieDon’t Waste the Silence*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Crack The SkyBoom Boom
FocusAll Hens On Deck
Pink Floyd featuring Andriy KhlyvnyukHey Hey Rise Up
Odonis OdonisLaced In Leather*
RetrogradeDigging In The Dirt*
The Flower KingsBlinded
FMBlack Noise (Live)*
Club d’ElfIn A Silent Way / It’s About That Time
John McLaughlinLockdown Blues
ChicagoIt Better End Soon
SagaThe Perfect Time To Feel Better*
RushLa Villa Strangiato*
MarllionCare
Frost*The Boy Who Stood Still
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
The Weather StationEndless Time*
Ken DunnForsaken By These Blues*
FolkapotamusI Remember Everything*
The Dead SouthYou Are My Sunshine*
Samantha Martin and Delta SugarWill We Ever Learn*
Echo BeachSunday Love*
Mother SunHappily Sinking Heart*
William PrinceHeaven and Hell*
Rae SpoonCurse on Us*
Larkin PoeHoly Ghost Fire
Tanya TagaqIn Me*
HoundsWaste*