Log Mon Apr 1

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 01, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Woodsongs
Chris Stills Hellfire Baby Jane
Chris Stills Lonely Nights
Abbie Gardner Once the Teardrops Start to Fall
Abbie Gardner Afraid of Love
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Kevin Beddingfield Cripple Creek/Old Joe Clark
Chris Stills Criminal Mind
Chris Stills Daddy’s Little Girl
Abbie Gardner Cold Black Water
Abbie Gardner Break It Slow
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Rob Taylor Murder of Crows*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jesse Parent Quebec City in the Rain*
T. Buckley Miles We Put Behind*
Dave McEathron Luck*
Jenie Thai Dreamers and Lovers*
Andrea Bettger Snappy Days*
Mara Levine You Reap What You Sow*
Mara Levine Daughters and Sons*
Mara Levine By My Silence*
Niall Teague & Fast Company My Heart Cries
Merry Hell Drunken Serenade
Mike T. Kerr I Ain’t Sad and Lonely No More*
Ben Heffernan Moving On*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ALAN SORENTI FIGLI DELLE STELLE
GUY LOMBARDO AND HIS ROYAL CANADIANS HARBOR LIGHTS*
ALEXIA DIMMI COME
GIUNI RUSSO MEDITERRANEA
CAPAREZZA FUORI DAL TUNNEL
MARCELLA BELLA MI FA MORIRE CANTANDO
FABIO CONCATO DOMENICA BESTIALE
GIANNI BELLA NON SI PUO’ MORIRE DENTRO
DRUPI PICCOLA E FRAGILE
GIANNI TOGNI GIULIA
MARIO VENUTI VERAMENTE
NEK LAURA NON C’E’
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Schubert: String Quartet in D Major, D. 94
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Britten: Young Apollo for piano, string quartet and strings, Op. 16
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Karel: Nonet for string quartet and wind quintet, Op. 43
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Britten: Tema Sacher
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Schubert: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 161
Power Plant Orchestra, Heimbach Dvorak: Dumka No. 3
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Mystery Creek
Alison Krauss My Love Follows Where You Go
Steeldrivers East Virginia Fest
John Reischman and the Jaybirds Her Bright Smile Haunts Me Still*
John Reischman and the Jaybirds a Dime in My Pocket*
Kathy Barwick Angelina Baker
Bill Emerson Dickenson County Breakdown
Balsam Range Don’t Watch Those Tears
Balsam Range I Spend My Days Below the Ground
Seldom Scene Pickaway
Seldom Scene Dark Hollow
Seldom Scene Small Exception of Me
Donna Ulisse Lonesome Without You
Donna Ulisse An Easy Climb
Joe Newberry First Day of the Year
Doyle Lawson There’s a Light Guiding Me
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Asha Save Me*
Black Dog Blue Burn it Down*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Smoke Wagon Blues Band Must’ve Read It Wrong*
The Lachy Doley Group The Greatest Blues
Tedeschi Trucks Band Shame
Sugaray Rayford You and I
Matt Andersen What Would Your Mama Say*
Kara Grainger Working My Way Back Home
Atomic Road Kings My Way Back Home
Robert Connely Farr & the Rebeltone Boys Hey Mr. Devil*
Scott Ramminger Rise Up
Brigitte Rios Purdy Be the Light
Mike Goudreau The Blues is Killing Me*
Benny Turner & Cash McCall Bring It On Home
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Rocket Scientists Dream In Red
Fool’s Tongue Slowburn*
Dreadnaught Have A Drink With Dreadnaught
Rush Ceiling Unlimited*
The High Dials Everything Just Changed (Again)*
Royal Tusk Die Knowing*
The Flaming Lips (& Miley Cyrus & Moby) Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds
RPWL Light Of The World
Alan Parsons (The System Of) Dr. Tarr And Professor Feather (Live)
Helmet Of Gnats Chimps In Space
Zon Astral Projector*
The Noun Questions
Frequency Drift Who’s Master
The Tea Party Sister Awake (Live)*
Damanek The Crossing
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Sounds/Lab My Kingdom*
MIracle of Sound Into the Wild
Vinylrepublic I am your friend*
Faunts I think I’ll Start a FIre*
Lena Raine Insomnia
Aviators Let there be fire
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Murray A Lightburn I Give Up *
Mike Edel Could We End Up Like This*
Marlaena Moore Big Plan*
Said the Whale Love Don’t Ask*
Yukon Blonde Love The Way You Are*
The Blue Stones The Drop*
Muse Starlight
Arcade Fire Black Wave/ Bad Vibrations*
K Flay Black Wave
Dilly Dally The Touch*
Dilly Dally Doom*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Beautiful nubia & the roots renaissance band Brother in arms*
Madoxx Sematimba Irene
Madoxx Sematimba Bakadde
Madoxx Sematimba Omuyimbi
Madoxx Sematimba Kampala
Madoxx Sematimba Munnakyaalo
Madoxx Sematimba Omukwano
Madoxx Sematimba Namagembe

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>