Log Fri Oct 28

* indicates Canadian Content

October 28, 2022

7:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Eliza GilkysonWanderin
Eliza GilkysonBristlecone Pine
Eliza GilkysonBefore the Great River Was Tamed
Eliza GilkysonColorado Trail
Eliza GilkysonTaosena Lullaby
John DillonMessage from the Mountains
Eliza GilkysonCM Schottische
Darrell ScottAlton Air
8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithSoaring on the Strings
Bluegrass Album BandWe May Meet Again Some Day
SidesaddleWashington County
Missy RainesSwept Away
Merle HaggardWhat Happened
Scott NapierAround the Carousel
Bluegrass Album BandSitting Alone in the Moonlight
Travers Chandler and Avery CountyCotton Farmer
Travers Chandler and Avery CountyLittle Sister, Throw Your Red Shoes Away
Bill MonroeY’All Come
Hamilton County Bluegrass BandTiger Hunting in the Ureweras
SidesaddleQueen for a Day
Merle HaggardI Wonder Where to Find You
Dean PerrettThe Bright Tomorrow
Caroline JonesBeing a Woman is Like Being the Sun
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Bees and the Bare BonesFool*
Madison OldsMoments in the Mountains*
Madison OldsThank You*
Madison OldsCan’t Touch*
Madison OldsRoses*
Madison Olds24*
Madison OldsSecond Chances*
Madison OldsWant Some*
Madison OldsRepeat*
Madison OldsSomebody’s Something*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco SymphonyBenjamin: Jubilation
San Francisco SymphonyDebussy/Jarrell/Three Etudes
San Francisco SymphonyBenjamin: Dance Figures
San Francisco SymphonyMendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 in A Minor, Op. 56
Laura Talbot-Clark, violin, Pi-Ju Chiang, pianoHowe: Sonata for Piano and Violin
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
1:00 pm – Giving Your Time – TRU Alumni Podcast with CFBX
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
mariel buckleyeverywhere i used to be*
cowboy junkiesdon’t let it bring you down*
linda marksbetween night and day
south island rhythm kingsi’m getting old*
robert leethe king and the mountain*
blue moon marqueeold alberta*
dione taylorwhere i belong*
ali farks toureerdi
2:00 am – SECRET RADIO59 with AGENT
RL BURNSIDELET MY BABY RIDE
YES OH YESBEING STUPID IS THE NEW HUNTER GATHER
THE RAPTUREHEAVEN
THE GREAT SPECKELLED FRITALLARYNORTHWOOD ORBITAL
THE SHINSNEW SLANG*
KEN YATESTHE FUTURE IS DEAD*
HOLLOW COVESTHE WOODS
BIG STARTHE BALLAD OF EL GOODO
SALT HORSEBON MOULD*
AARON BOOTHINSIDE BASEBALL*
CRYSTAL EYESLIKE A MOVIE*
THE CHEMICAL BROSASLEEP IN A DAY
JUNIR SENIORMOVE YOUR FEET
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Ben McDougall
Les ShirleyIt’s Time*
Les ShirleyAmerican Boy*
Les ShirleyRandom Call*
Les ShirleyHands on the Wheel*
Les ShirleyGet a Grip*
Les ShirleyCold Turkey*
Les ShirleyNothing Com*
Les ShirleyDo it Again*
Les ShirleySayonara*
Les ShirleyNo Tomorrow*
Les ShirleyOn and On*
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Skinny PuppyAntagonism*
MinistryEvery Day is Halloween
EncephalonSomeone Else’s Dream*
CygnetsSick Device*
Pandemik9Freedom of Oppression*
Sisters of MercyValentine
Slick IdiotMerci Beaucoup
Warp SpazmBlack Widow*
The CrampsGoo Goo Muck
The Kids of Widney HighMonster Mash
Chris and CoseyTrust
The WakeNazarene
9:00 pm – Counting Sheep with Thamindu
Lia BennettHaunted*
Bailey KateFall Apart*
Crystal EyesI Still Believe In Love*
MKSTNLike We’re An Indie Movie*
DeakinJust Am
Kiwi JrNight Vision*
FlowshineMagic On A Mountain*
Sheenah KoWaterfall*
Melody’s Echo ChamberUnfold
D.D DumboAlihukwe
Mike TraskMelted Wax*
Franz FerdinandEvil Eye