Log Fri Nov 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 23, 2018

7:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Cormac McCarthy Gotta Keep Movin’
Cormac McCarthy The Crossroads
Cormac McCarthy Walking on Solid Ground
Cormac McCarthy Doppelganger
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Tom Bartlett Can’t Get There from Here
Cormac McCarthy Light at the Top of the Stairs
Cormac McCarthy Jailhouse Bound
Darrell Scott Alton Air
8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Back Porch Bluegrass
Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver Lonely Street
Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver Call Me Up and I’ll Come Calling on You
Kathy Kallick Band Time
Kathy Kallick Band Fare Thee Well
Bill Monroe with Bill Keith Bluegrass Breakdown
Westwend Bad Breaks
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Standing on the Mountain
Pipi Pickers Turn the Page Again
Jean-Luc Leroux Si Tu T’en Vas
Jean-Luc Leroux Sur Le Chemin
Ron Block He’s Holding on to Me
Westwend Smoky Mountain Living
The Earl Brothers Arkansas Line
The Earl Brothers Bad Man
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Bill Cheatem
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Silk Road Music Han Ya Xi Shi*
Silk Road Music Baia Fulejo*
Silk Road Music Canarios*
Silk Road Music Way In*
Silk Road Music Rumba Calabria*
Silk Road Music Of Wind and Water*
Silk Road Music Ponteio Triste*
Silk Road Music Boatman’s Song at Sunset*
Silk Road Music Sparkling Dew*
10:00 am – CLASSICAL CONNECTIONS with Rod Michell
Calefax Reed Quintet LOCATELLI: Introduzione teatrale
Peter Briener and His Chamber Orchestra BEATLES: Beatles Concerto Grosso No.3
BBC Symphony Orchestra + Robert Wallace (bagpipe) (cond. Osmo Vanska) McGUIRE: “Calgacus”
Calefax Reed Quintet YAN-JUN HUA: “The Moon’s Reflection on the Second Spring”
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra (cond Martyn Brabbins) COLES: From the Highlands
Calefax Reed Quintet WILMS: Symphonie a grande orchestre No.4 Rondo
London Symphony Orchestra + Vanessa Mae (violin) (cond. Viktor Fedotov) BRUCH: Scottish Fantasy*
12:00 pm – Jazz Handz with Farrah Johnson
Shana Tucker A Secret That I Keep
Gregory Porter Insanity
Jeff Healey Three Little Words*
Harris Eisenstadt, Michael Moore, Sara Schoenbeck, Mark Dresser The Arrangement of Unequal Things *
Seven Octaves New Scene
Tom Collier Turning to Spring
The Woodshed Orchestra Penny + Mousie’s Antidotal Lullabye*
Charlie Haden, Gonzalo Rubalcaba,Tokyo Adagio Sandino
Miki For All We Know
Galen Weston Funk Opus*
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Rey Valera Kahit maputi na ang buhok mo
Rey Valera Gabay mo ako
Rey Valera Kung sakaling iibig muli
Rico J. Puno Kahit Kunwari Lang
Rico J. Puno Alipin ang Pag-ibig
Rico J. Puno Hiram na Buhay
Rico J. Puno Hanggang Langit
Bryan Potvin Darling, You Live in A Dreamworld*
Bryan Potvin Read Between the Lines*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 am – The Premier League Radio Show with Jonathan Amponsah
Cayla Brooke Devalicious*
Ron Campbell The blues is a friend of mine*
Dwane Johnson my time is running low*
Jesse Roper Access to infinity*
4:00 pm – Whatever He Said with Draco
Gareth Inkster Misfire*
Eason Chan 700 Years After
Eric Costelo All In Your Head*
Steve Grand Don’t Let The Light In
Colin James 40 Light Years*
Hins Cheung Spring/Autumn
Roxanne Potvin All It Was*
Sufjan Stevens Mystery of Love
Damien Rice The Greatest Bastard
Annette Don’t Give Up*
Jesse Matas Walking Human*
5:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Aretha Franklin Soul Serenade
Maceo Parker Them That Got
Molly Johnson Boogie Street*
Haley Tuck Trouble in Mind
Tony Bennett and Diana Kralll Fascinating Rhythm
Wynton Marsalis Embraceable You
Holly Cole I Was Doing Alright
Monica Chapman Caravan*
Adrean Farrugia and Joel Frahm Blued Dharma*
Adrean Farrugia and Joel Frahm Cool Beans*
Randy Brecker 34th N Lex
Ingrid Jensen and Jason Miles Street Vibe*
Susan Tedeschi, Steve Wilson and Billy Childs Gibson Street
Mike Field Train Station Frustratoin*
Miles Davis Surrey with the Fringe on Top
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop Granada Bus*
Oscar Peterson Trio and Clark Terry Brotherhood of Man*
Al Muirhead Love Me or Leave Me*
Van Morrison and Joey DeFrancesco Travelin’ Light
Jim Martinez Trio We’ll Be Together Again
7:00 pm – Feel love in different language with Joy and Sadia, Moumita
minor miracle walkin on by*
minor miracle Low down Tonight*
Balam Ekaki Mon
Balam Raat er Adhare
Balam Ojhor Brishti
Balam Chokhe
Habib Bhalobasha r Uthsobe
Tahsan Amar chokh Voreche
Balam O Akash
Balam Janle na
Balam Ecche ecche Mon Dicche
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Jerk with a Bomb Don’t Forget Your Love*
Hate Drugs Afterimage
Dilly Dally Sober Motel*
Hex Ray Helicopter
Beanpole Pumpkin Pickin’ Time
Pip Blom Babies Are a Lie
Jooj Crushed*
Iceage The Day the Music Dies
Spiritualized On the Sunshine
Freak Dream Can’t Connect*
Sci Fi Romance Long Ways Left
Calvin Arsenia Toxic

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>