Log Fri Jul 30

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 30, 2019

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Timbazo Bochinchosa
Timbazo Entrada/El Hueso
Inner Circle We Are Rockers
Inner Circle Rock with You
Inner CIrcle Real Soldiers
Sensual Adao e Eva
Carlou D Ila Touba
Carlou D Fi Ma Diar
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Kiran Ahluwalia Intro: Vo-Kuch
Kiran Ahluwalia Teray Darsan*
Kiran Ahluwalia Yaar
Kiran Ahluwalia Sav Rang
Kiran Ahluwalia Yeh-Nahin (Wandering Dusty Paths)*
Kiran Ahluwalia Vo-Kuch (Passion)*
Kiran Ahluwalia Kina-Nere (The Unsung Ghazal)*
Kiran Ahluwalia Jhanjra (Ankle Bells)
Kiran Ahluwalia Rabh da Roop (Image of Heaven)*
Kiran Ahluwalia Exit: Vo-Kuch
9:00 am – Relevant Tones with Seth Boustead
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic (cond. Alan Gilbert) Christopher Rouse: Iscariot
Houston Symphony Orchestra (cond. Eschenbach) Christopher Rouse: Phaethon
New York Philharmonic (cond. Alan Gilbert) Christopher Rouse: Symphony No. 4
Steve Haines & the Third Floor Orchestra Patio Lanterns*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Grand Teton Music Festival MacCunn: “Land of the Mountain and the Flood”
Grand Teton Music Festival Bernstein: Dance Suite for Brass Quintet: I, III, IV, V
Grand Teton Music Festival CPE Bach: Symphony in F Major
Grand Teton Music Festival Ibert: “Divertissement”
LA Guitar Quartet Rodrigo: “Concierto Andaluz”
Grand Teton Music Festival Brahms: Symphony No.3 in F Major
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Sean Pinchin Devil Got My Woman*
Matt Andersen What Would Your Momma Say?*
Dawn Tyler Watson You’re the Only One*
Benoit I’m Your Man*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Salmon Armenians In the Mirror*
Blair Shier and Jordan Dick How My Heart Sings*
Sophia Perlman Quartet Love for Sale*
Bob Rogers Quintet Don’t Mock the Walk*
Salmon Armenians Brick and Mortar*
Bernie Addington Trio Have You Met Miss Jones*
Gabriel Palatchi Band Watermelon Man*
2:00 pm – Rockin the Kitchen with Darrell
The Punters Heave Away*
Mumford & Sons Slip Away
Great Big Sea Mari-Mac*
The Once By the glow of the kerosene light*
Fred Jorgensen Hard Times*
Buddy Wasisname & the Other Fellers Sarah*
Buddy Wasisname & the Other Fellers Salt Water Joys*
Jade Bird Good Woman
Dropkick Murphys Cruel
THe Pogues Lullaby of London
THe Waterboys Long Strange Golden Road
The Planet Smashers Superfan*
Ken Dunn Naked and Amazed*
Foxhart Fishman The Party*
The Co-conspirators Come on home*
3:00 pm – Live Mike! with Michelle Kozuchar
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Mississippi Jump*
Mike Allen Big Bertha*
Bonerama plays Zeppelin Good Times Bad Times
Sunday Wilde & the 1 eyed jacks Dead Man’s Clothes*
Meg Williams Tell Everybody
Roger Hurricane Wilson Badlands
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Manx Marriner Mainline Rattle Snake Blues *
Larkin Poe Sometimes
Fourty Fours Helsinki Blues
Kingfish Listen (ft Keb Mo)
Debra Power Takin’ The High Road *
Tanika Charles Since You Been Gone *
Layfayette Thomas The Thing
Jack Semple Working Overtime *
J.P. Soars Freddie King Thing
Curtis Salgado and Alan Hager I Will Not Surrender
Russell Jackson Dancin’ Shoes *
Sugar Brown Walkin’ With Frankie *
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Harry James Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes Lament to Love
Harry James Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes A Sinner Kissed an Angel
Harry James Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes, Helen Forrest The Devil Sat Down and Cried
Benny Goodman Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes Idaho
Benny Goodman Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes Take Me
Benny Goodman Orchestra ft. Dick Haymes Serenade in Blue
Dick Haymes and The Song Spinners It Can’t Be Wrong
Dick Haymes and The Song Spinners You’ll Never Know
Kate Blechinger Going On*
Dick Haymes, Helen Forrest Long Ago and Far Away
Dick Haymes, Helen It Had to Be You
Charles di Raimondo I Think I’m In Love*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Cadence The Things We Do For Love*
Derek Klena, Christy Altomare (Carrie Off-Broadway 2012) You Shine
Derek Klena, Christy Altomare (Anastasia OBC) In a Crowd of Thousands
Sherie Renee Scott, Norbert Leo Butz (Dirty Rotten Scoundrels OBC) Nothing is Too Wonderful to Be True
Sherie Renee Scott, Norbert Leo Butz (The Last Five Years OCR) Goodbye Until Tomorrow/I Could Never Resuce You
Matthew Morrison, Kelli O’Hara (The Liight in the Piazza OBC) Say it Somehow
Matthew Morrison, Kelli O’Hara (South Pacific NBC 2008) My Girl Back Home
Colm Wilkinson, Rebecca Caine (The Phantom of the Opera OCC) The Phantom of the Opera*
Joel Grey, Ann Reinking (Goodtime Charley OBC) You Still Have a Long Way to Go
Brian Stokes-Mitchell, Marin Mazzie (Kiss Me Kate NBC 2000) Kiss Me Kate
Idina Menzel, Anthony Rapp (If/Then OBC) Some Other Me
Idina Menzel, Adam Pascal (Chess in Concert 2008) Commie Newspapers
Idina Menzel, Adam Pascal (Chess in Concert 2008) Florence Quits

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>