Log Fri Jul 22

* indicates Canadian Content

July 22, 2022

7:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Smokey Robinson, Elton JohnThe Tracks of My Tears
Smokey Robinson, Aloe Blacc, JC ChavezMy Girl
Smokey Robinson, Steven TylerYou Really Got a Hold on Me
Smokey Robinson, Sheryl CrowThe Tears of a Clown
Smokey Robinson, John LegendQuiet Storm
Smokey Robinson, Jessie JCruisin’
Smokey Robinson, Mary J BligeBeing With You
Smokey Robinson, CeeLo GreenThe Way You Do the Things You Do
Smokey Robinson, James TaylorAin’t That Peculiar
Smokey Robinson, Gary BarlowGet Ready
Darrell ScottAlton Air
8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithBack Porch Bluegrass
Ramona Church and Carolina RoadCarolina Memories
Lou Reid and CarolinaAnother Lonely Day
Kenny Baker and Joe GreeneLive and Let Live
Hot RizeA Voice on the Wind
Chris Hillman and Herb PedersenNo Longer a Sweetheart of Mine
Earl Taylor and the Stoney Mountain BoysUncle Pen
Nashville Bluegrass BandTravelling Railroad Man Blues
Nashville Bluegrass BandThere’s a Better Way
New Lost City RamblersWhoop ’em Up Cindy
Pete DunahyKFC
Chris Hillman and Herb PederstonThe Old Crossroad
Lou Reid and CarolinaEmmaline
Ramona Church and Carolina RoadHouse of Gold
Earl Taylor and the Stoney Mountain BoysFoggy Mountain Chimes
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Kiran AhluwaliaTeray Darsan*
Kiran AhluwaliaYaar*
Kiran AhluwaliaSau Rang*
Kiran AhluwaliaYeh-Nahin*
Kiran AhluwaliaVo Kuch*
Kiran AhluwaliaKina-Nere*
Kiran AhluwaliaJhanjra*
Kiran AhluwaliaRabh da Roop*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco SymphonyRachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 53
San Francisco SymphonyRachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
Magdalena HoffmannResphigi: Notturno in G Flat Major
12:00 pm – Pura Vida with Giselle Davila
Diana KrallThe look of love*
I remember you*
Besame mucho*
Cry me a river*
Wonderful*
Maybe you’ll be there*
1:00 pm – Giving Your Time – TRU Alumni with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
3:00 pm – Rendez Vous de la Francophonie with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Jayme StoneTroll Kingdom Polska*
Beausoleil and Michael DoucetRouler et Tourner
Donald MacLennanBelleville*
Tom Russell BandNavajo Rug
The Lone TonesMole in the Grund
Martin Hayes and Dennis CahillO’Reilly’s Greyhound
FrifotSnettlein
Steve DawsonThe Altar at Center Raven*
Ken WhiteleyAnother Day’s Journey*
SkerryvoreTrip to Modera
Kirk MacGeachyDiamantina Drover*
GjallarhornDance a Little
Avett BrothersPretty Girl from Raleigh
Eamonn DillonThe Flagstone of Memories/Donegal Reel
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Ben McDougall
KronikillIMBICILE*
PlanetkillerFutility*
NaitakaNaitaka*
The 21st AgendaCry Wolf*
PharmCrystal Ships*
OmniarchOhm Cairn*
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Basement RevolverCircles*
OMBIIGIZICherry Coke*
Pierre KwendersNo No No*
Lisa LeblancGossip*
DestroyerLabyrinthitis*
ColaMet Resistance*
JasmynBlank Paper*
Sleaford ModsDrayton Mannered
No MuseumsNow, as it Snows*
BAABMontre-Moi*
TJ WebbBallad of a Worm*
TJ WebbNoises*
PylonVolume