Log Fri Jan 15

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

January 15, 2021

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Lobo RangersBetween the Lines
Never Sweet PlayersShe Rides Wild Horses
Abe ZachariasCowboy’s Romance*
Red SteagallThe Big Circle
Tom ColFarmer’s Daughter*
Asleep at the WheelI’m an Old Cowhand
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Amanda TosoffA Dream Within a Dream*
Sue MaskalerisRenewal
David Restivo TrioRaven’s Wing*
Soul HuntersNite Right N.2
Igor Wilcox Quartet2020
Joe BowdenSecond Skin*
DiCosimo/PaganSamba Pagan
Gabriel VicensIt Doesn’t Matter
Larnell LewisNo Access*
Jeff Benedict Big BandNardis
Fleur SuelePiel Canal
Soul StewAin’t it Funky Now
Joe BowdenDoodlin*
Jesse RyanSeeds*
Sanja MarkovicAscension
Dojo CutsRome
Rebecca HennesseyDig Up the Stories*
Leyla McCallaMesi Bondye
Matt DeMerrittEarth
NesrineRimitti
Xander NaylorPursuit
MantecaLowdown*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
The OBGMsTo Death*
Nature WalkSun Bath*
Adrianne LenkerCome
The Lemon TwigsAshamed
Yukon BlondeGood Times*
WormwoodDance Dance II*
TV FreaksHeart of Gold*
Lee ParadiseA Present to Ponder
Beverly Glenn-CopelandEver New*
Daniel Romano’s OutfitHave You Arrival*
Peach Kelli PopClose to You*
PUPRot*
Gianna LaurenDisappear*
Duke SkookumLast Winter
HuttchOne Step at a Time*
SuunsFiction*
Elan NoonWait
METZFramed by the Comet’s Tail*
Dan ManganLosing My Religion*
Plants and AnimalsThe Jungle*
Yves JarvisFor Props*
Ryan HemsworthSurrounded*
Helena DelandTruth Nugget*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Hal KetchumSmall Town Saturday Night
Priscilla Herdman, Anne Hills and Cindy MangsenBlack Burning Air
Dave MallettDaddy’s Oldsmobile
Neil Diamond with Hal KetchumShame
Tim O’BrienOne Drop of Rain
Maura O’ConnellOrdinary Day
Hal KetchumYou Can’t Go Back
Tony RiceMe and My Guitar
Bluegrass Album BandAge
Bluegrass Album BandStoney Lonesome
Rice, Rice, Hillman and PedersenHard Times
Tony Rice UnitManzanita
KT Oslin80s Ladies
KT OslinSilver Tongues and Gold Plated Lies
KT OslinCome Next Monday
Hal KetchumPast the Point of Rescue
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Code 718Equinox
Phonton IncGenerate Power
Paolo RoccoGates of Sand*
Daniel DubbKylie*
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Jay TripwireAmongst the Birch*
After HoursWaterfalls
DJ HeureEastbound
Human MovementRun it By Me
Deadly VanityMoment of Perception*
SanXeroLet’s Freak
Jay TripwireOrigin of Infinity*
River OceanLove and Happiness
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Jonathan RosaStorm*
Ted KasprowLet Go*
RAWAsuca
Talal and ZoiFar Away*
LovechildSweet Ambience
Wamdue ProjectKing of My Castle