Log Fri Feb 11

* indicates Canadian Content

February 11, 2022

8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithMystery Creek
Flatt and ScruggsDown the Road
Laurie Lewis and the Right HandsLive Forever
Kathy BarwickTell Me Why
Kathy BarwickSadie at the Back Door medley
Danny Paisley and the Southern GrassA Memory of You
Monroe CrossingDown in the Willow Garden
Flatt and ScruggsFoggy Mountain Chorus
Donna and Roni StonemanMay I Sleep in Your Barn Tonight Mister
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band8th of February
Monroe CrossingAcross the Blue Mountains
Donna and Roni StonemanLiving on the Hallelujah Side
Mike ScottRoad to Columbus
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Shane PhilipSame Road*
Shane PhilipStep Left*
Shane PhilipMocha*
Shane PhilipDeaf*
Shane PhilipStrange Noises*
Shane PhilipSerenity*
Shane PhilipIn the Moment (live)*
Shane PhilipThe Situation (live)*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco SymphonyDean: Carlo
San Francisco SymphonyHaydn: Symphony No, 94 in G Major, Surprise
San Francisco SymphonyBrahms: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83
Gordon GrdinaKoen Dori*
Gordon GrdinaContra*
Gordon GrdinaThe Chase*
12:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Jayme StoneTroll Kingdom Polska*
Beausoleil and Michael DoucetRouler et Tourner
Donald MacLennanBelleville*
Tom Russell BandNavajo Rug
The Lone TonesMole in the Ground
Martin Hayes and Dennis CahillO’Reilly’s Greyhound/Palmer’s Gate
FrifotSnettelin
Steve DawsonThe Altar at Center Raven*
Ken WhiteleyAnother Day’s Journey*
SkerryvoreTrip to Modera
Kirk MacGeachyDiamntina Drover
GjallarhornDance a Little
The Avett BrothersPretty Girl from Raleigh
Eamon DillonThe Flagstone of Memories/Donegal Reel/Steensons
1:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
2:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
3:00 pm – Rendezvous de la Francophonie with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Beautiful Noise – a Canadian Music Showcase with Gerry Jack Macks
Gerry Jack MacksBeautiful Noise (Show Theme)*
Sherman “Tank” DoucetteHarp and Soul*
Michelle SimpsonWhat’ll I Do Now*
Bobby GarciaGood Old Days*
David GogoOld Enough to Know Better*
Sarah OsborneTrain Medley Pt.1 (Going East)*
Full Of Excuses (F.O.E.)Fade Away*
Red Dirt SkinnersThese Colours Ran*
Waylon JenningsFour Strong Winds*
Rick StavelyA Lot Like Me*
Night BluemersThat’s All Right*
Andrea RamoloEnd of Time*
DuffmusiqUrban Love*
Los Gringos LocosNamaste*
5:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Van Morrison and Joey DeFrancescoClose Enough for Jazz
Harold MabernDear Lord
Robi BotosHope*
Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer OrchestraThis Bitter Earth
Earth Wind and FireThat’s the Way of the World
Lonnie Liston Smith and the Cosmic EchoesA Chance for Peace
Marcus MillerPapa Was a Rolling Stone
Eddie Harris and Les McCannCarry on Brother
Booker TSound the Alarm
JV’s Boogaloo SquadSlackvision*
JV’s Boogaloo SquadChain of Fools*
Soulive feat. Ivan NevilleTake if Easy
Alexis BaroPath to Freedom*
Herlin RileyNew Direction
Nnenna FreelonCell Phone Blues
Maceo ParkerUp and Down East St.
Al GreenStand Up
Lakecia BenjaminMarch On
Molly JohnsonProtest Song*
Jamison RossEverybody’s Cryin’ Mercy
Kandace SpringsThe World is a Ghetto
Jazzmeia HornLift Every Voice and Sing/Moanin’ medley
Ndidi OnukwuluMove Together*
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Ben McDougall
Bad BeatAlien to Me*
Escape from the ZooCountin’ Cards
QuickstrikeRebel Radio
Hate it TooHarrison Ford*
TriskelyonOdyssey (Blessed by Steel)*
Arch EnemyHandshake Will Hell
Corpus UpirThe Blood in Me*
Dawn of AshesThe Despondent Hole
Kill the LightsDead from the Start
CaveatGhost*
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Etaoin ShrdluBrown Sabbath*
Black MidiWestern
Mr. BungleSqueeze Me Macaroni
Sean LuciwHaunting the Cyborg*
Bitter FictionsEverywhere a Punisher*
Trail vs. RussiaThe Shoveler*
Apollo SunsRosie*
Senior Citizen x Tim WalkerNegative Waves*
Nihilist Spasm BandUnlikely*
9:00 pm – Counting Sheep with Thamindu
Folklorny Subor LipaTance z Vysniych Raslavic
Balalaika-Ensemble WolgaKalinka
Marcel CellierWith Orch.
Kristian AlexandrovBulgarian Pulse*
Bill McBirnie & Bruce JonesSong for Svetlana*
Carlos GardelConfession
Sultans of StringRumba Norte*
NightcrawlersNew Crawl*
The AvalanchesTwo Hearts in 3/4 Time
Gary StroutsosWupatki
Clermont Pepin; performed by Dimiter TerzievNocturne: Hommage a Gabriel Faure*
Pantcho Vladigerov; performed by Dimiter TerzievNokturno Op. 59 No. 4*