Log Fri Dec 21

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 21, 2018

7:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Shannon McNally Street People
Shannon McNally Small Town Talk
Shannon McNally Save Me Jesus
Shannon McNally I Spent All My Money
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Shannon McNally I Don’t Want to Know
Shannon McNally But I Do
Shannon McNally String of Hearts
Darrell Scott Alton Air
8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Back Porch Bluegrass
White House Don’t Hold Your Breath
White House Going to the Races
Monroe Crossing Cool Cool Ride
Monroe Crossing Hobos in the Roundhouse
Kenny Baker Doc Harris the Fisherman
Stanley Brothers Man of Constant Sorrow
Mile Twelve Onwards
Mile Twelve In the Shade
Spade Cooley Shame on You
Wires and Wood Bluegrass Heaven
Adam Steffey Johnny Don’t Get Drunk
Adam Steffey Cluck Old Hen
Rhonda Vincent Walking My Lord Up Calvary Hill
Craig Smith Rose of Alabama
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Rebecca Jenkins All the Diamonds in the World*
Rebecca Jenkins They Can’t Take That Away from Me*
Rebecca Jenkins Night and Day*
Rebecca Jenkins All of Me*
Rebecca Jenkins In My Solitude*
Rebecca Jenkins Once I Loved*
Rebecca Jenkins Corcovado*
Rebecca Jenkins In the Wee Small Hours*
Rebecca Jenkins God Bless the Child*
Rebecca Jenkins Moon River*
Rebecca Jenkins Cheek to Cheek*
Rebecca Jenkins Blue Skies*
Rebecca Jenkins Like Someone in Love*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Opera Orchestra Xu Changjun: The Phoenix
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Ye Guohui: Prelude of Mei Lanfang
Ensemble Zeijluss Zhu Shirui: Poem of China
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Su Xiao: Inspiration of God
Ensemble Zeijhuss Ye Guohui: Natural Song
Yo Yo Ma and Tan Dun Ye Guohui: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Hu Shirui: Singing Soul
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu Province Xu Zhibin: Chong Xu
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Lu Qiming: Railway Guerilla
12:00 pm – Yearender Show! with Mike Weddell and Michelle Kozuchar
Annette Where Peace Resides*
Kat Danser Kansas City Blues*
Kym Gouchie & Northern Sky Sister Rain*
A Tribe Called Red Red Riddim*
Another North Powdered Sugar
Dog Day Sleeping on Couches
1:00 pm – CFBX YearEnder with Dylan Olson
Dog Day Sleeping On Couches*
Bombargo Shakedown*
Jack De Keyzer If You Were My Woman*
Janet Bates Calling For You*
The Tea Party Black River*
The Kills Cheap and Cheerful
Yukon Blonde Fire*
Nonpoint Fix This
2:00 pm – CFBX Yearender Part 3 with Jason Bermiller
Hekla Island Sun And Cloud*
Shred Kelly Don’t Ever Look Back*
DEKLEF House*
Bob Seger And The Last Heard Sock It To Me Santa
Raghav Teri Baaton*
Neeraj Shrindar & Antara Mitra Ale
The New England Irish Harp Orchestra The Frost Is All Over / Jingle Bells
Michigan 3470*
Barney Bentall Innocence*
Cally Banham In Dulci Jubilo
The Dreadnoughts Poutine*
Andrew Collins Trio Rest*
Matt Dusk I’ve Got my love To Keep Me Warm*
3:00 pm – Yearender 3 with Ollie Kachmar and Teresa Lomax
Tommy Beaumont carol of the bells*
Barenaked Ladies God rest ye merry gentlemen*
The ault sisters Mary did you know*
Sarina Ryder Blue Christmas*
AWhite horse Winrwe Classic HoHoHo*
Classical Christmas with Helmut Lotti Joy to the World
Sultans of String Lesx anges dans nos campagnes*
Sue Foley ft Jimmie Vaughan The Lucky Ones*
Helmut Lotti O Tannenbaum
4:00 pm – Year Ender with Vince Almond
David Vest Some Old Lonesome Day *
Interview Debbie Lang Cosmic Dectective
Colin James Black Night *
Interview Angelo Intervirew
Righiera Vamos Alla Playa
Interview Faith Batement
Alllo Darling Space Christmas
St Paul And The Broken Bones Call Me
Holly Cole Trio 2000 Miles
Sue Foley ft Charlie Sexton Come To Me *
5:00 pm – Yearender with Andrew Sahaydak
David Vest Gotta Travel On*
Die Innsbrucker Boehme Oh Tannenbaum (Oh Christmas Tree)
Smooth Humans Radio Silence*
Smooth Humans Caramel by the Sea*
Udo Juergens Merry Christmas Allerseits
Innsbrucker Boehme O du froehliche, o du selige
Viera Blech Von Freund zu Freund
Innsbrucker Boehme Schneefloeckchen, Weissroeckchen
Innsbrucker Boehme Oh Tannenbaum (Oh Christmas Tree)
7:00 pm – Yearender Last Hour with Steve Marlow
Anastasia Cast Once Upon a December
Renee Fleming You’ll Never Walk Alone
Dean Martin I’ve Got My Love to Keep Me Warm
Perry Como Silver Bells
Black Label Society Snowblind
Megadeth Mechanix
Idles I’m Scum
Actors Slaves*
Jingle Cats Auld Lang Syne

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>