Log Fri Dec 18

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

December 18, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Don Edwards, MM MurpheyThe Christmas Trail
JW BeesonChristmas Serenade Poem
Jeremy WillisCows Don’t Know It’s Christmas*
Ed PeekeekootMemories of a Prairie Christmas*
Chuckwagon GangBeautiful Star of Bethlehem
English BrosCowboys Night Before Christmas
Don KenningtonPreparations
Chelsea Cunningham and Matt RobertsonBaby It’s Cold Outside*
Rodney NewtonWilber’s Christmas Gift
Barry WardChristmas on the Line
Bar J WranglersUnto You This Night
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Tim WarfieldCaroling Caroling
PentatonixWhite Winter Hymnal
Capitol Bones Big BandAngels We Have Heard on High
Carribean Jazz ProjectSleigh Ride
Michael BubleSanta Claus is Coming to Town*
Jamie CullumHang Your Lights
Warren WolfSkating
3D Jazz TrioO Christmas Tree
Freddy ColeJingles the Christmas Cat
Cece GableOnce Again It’s Winter
Capitol Bones Big BandMy Favorite Things
JALC Orchestra with Wynton MarsalisIt’s the Most Wonderful Time of the Year
Lizzie ThomasLet it Snow
Reid JamiesonThis Could Be the Year*
AbiahGod Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen
Heather Christine and Donovan LockeLove at Christmas Time*
3D Jazz TrioI Wonder As I Wander
Kelly FinniganSanta’s Watching You
Ed SweeneySilver Bells
Barbara LicaSanta Claws
Nnenna Freelon and John BrownSwingle Jingle Bells
Richie ColeMr. Grinch B Bopsky
Joey DefrancescoThe Twelve Days of Christman
Carol WelsmanA Christmas Song*
TurbopropHere Comes Santa Claus*
DuchessMele Kalikimaka*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Orville PeckDrive Me Crazy*
Nature WalkSun Bath
Sylvan EssoNumb
Dan ManganHave a Little Faith in Me*
Terra LightfootOne High Note*
Jeans DegreesAt Midnight I Will Possess You
Bad HooTime Will Break the World*
Thanya IyerI Just Laid Down My Head*
SuunsLook*
OseesToadstool
Charlotte Day WilsonFind You*
GulferHeat Wave*
IdlesWar
Potatohead PeopleHidden Levels*
Yves JarvisVictim*
Pierre Kwenders, Clement BazinComplique*
Gord DownieHotel Worth*
Yukon BlondePlay Along*
Fleet FoxesCradling Mother, Cradling Woman
TactusColossus
PUPFloodgates*
Plants and AnimalsHouse on Fire*
METZDraw Us In*
GrimesKill v Maim*
Helena DelandDog*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Daphne’s FlightSunday with Mr. Rameer
Daphne’s FlightThat’s Just Life Around Here
Barry OreckWe Fit Together
John DoyleThe Rambler from Clare
Rachel GarlinCapture Me
Rachel GarlinThe Boys of Summer
Brooks WilliamsInland Sailor
Brooks WilliamsFrenzy at the Feeder
Jason Isbell and the 400 UnitDreamsicle
Molly TuttleHelpless
Nick LoweLay it on Me Baby
Kim RicheyLay it Down
Kim RicheyThe Way it Never Was
Daphne’s FlightSo Brave
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Colm KBeginnings
Alex AgoreGive Me What U Got
The DCPlayin the Fool*
ZakiLove is in the Air
RamboiageThis
Nick HolderForever in a Daze*
Mad ReyIn My House No6
Paolo RoccoMove Body, Move Forward*
DemuirLuvin’ to Nothing*
MurrDrive Into the Deepest*
KlangkuenstlerClose the Door
R JayWhy Got the Funk
Freddie FramptonBlack Betty
John AcquavivaSacrilicious*
Dropboxx and FACSMy Brain
Matteo DiMarrTom Toms Revenge*
DJ SneakDark Stormz*
Sean SavageHaus 2K18*
Sharam JeyNo Soy Facil
Nathan BaratoUnder Dirt*