Log Mon Aug 9

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

August 09, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs/Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CLAUDIO TERNIVIVERE
SERGIO MAURIUNA CHITARRA NELLA NOTTE
FERRUCCIO TAGLIAVINILUNA MARINARA
DANIELE SERRACAMPANE
ROMINA DI GASBARROCANTU*
ROMINA DI GASBARROVILLANELLA*
LORENZO DE ANTIQUISIL CELLULARE
MR. MAXIL CELLULARE
MARINA MADREPERLAEURO DA NEURO
EDUARDO FIECCONICERCANDO AFRICA
THE SHOWMENCOME PIOVEVA
I CANIBABY SOLDATO
LUCA FRENCIAMUSICISTA PER MESTIERE
ANTONIO VASQUEZHO PAURA DI TE
EDUARDO DE CRESCENZOLA MUSICA VA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Kyrie, BWV 232
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Gloria, Part 1, BWV 232
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Gloria, Part 2, BWV 232
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Credo, BWV 232
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Sanctus, BWV 232
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque OrchestraBach: B Minor Mass, Benedictus, Angus Dei, BWV 232
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Lizzy Plotkin and Natalie SpearsCarry Me With You
Maria DunnHeart in Hand*
Wes Weddell and Ailisa NewhallPushing Forward
Bet SmithSome Greater Power*
Francois CoutureRell des Cascades*
Brad OuelletteWho Cares*
Brad OuelletteWarsaw*
Brad OuelletteOne Day*
Brad OuelletteBullet*
Richard GarveyBluebird*
Born on a WednesdayWestern Wind*
Norrie MacIver and the Glasgow BaronsLizzie
OntariansTime*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Leanne Betsamosake SimpsonViscosity*
MulligrubCanadian Classic*
Spirit of the BeehiveDeath
CFCFNight Day Work Home*
DevoursPoltergeist*
Art d’EccoI am the Dance Floor*
Arlo ParksHope
FiverSick Gladiola*
Colin FowlieBury Me*
Dinosaur Jr.Take it Back
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
The ZorgsSpies Are Lurking*
Born RuffiansRing Finger*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFire at Static Valley*
Century EggI Will Make Up a Method*
Cadence WeaponOn Me*
Rochelle JordanLove You Good*
Death from Above 1979Modern Guy*
LazermortisBelow the Sunrise*
Paul JacobsChristopher Robbins*
Dry CleaningStrong Feelings
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzLake Girls*
Chad VanGaalenEarth from a Distance*
JayWoodWhat You Do to Me*
SuunsInstrument*
Teke:TekeTekagami*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Der Elektrische MannWir Geben Nichts Her
DAFAls Wars das Letste Mal
YelloYou Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
FijiLe Loup
Northern LiteRaise the Dead
2RaumwohnungWir Trafen Uns in Einem Garten mix Max
Dieter MeierBusy Going Nowhere
Boris BlankThe Time Tunnel
Klaus NomiDing Dong
Grup DegusOlum Allh’in Emri
Mustafa KusSefertasi
Mustafa KusVeda
James LastSoul March
Frank Popp EnsembleRobbi, Tobbi un das Fliewatuut