Log Mon Apr 26

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

April 26, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Franco BattiatoChan Son Egocentrique
Franco BattiatoLa Stagione Dell’Amore
Franco BattiatoI Treni Di Tozeur
Franco BattiatoNo Time No Space
Klasse Kriminale13.00
Klasse KriminaleGridalo Forte
Klasse KriminaleTu Vieni Da Garageland
Klasse KriminaleDove Sono Finiti
Amedeo MinghiL’Altra Faccia Della Luna
Amedeo MinghiStoria Di un Vomo Solo
Amedeo MinghiCacciatore
Amedeo MinghiIo e Te
Rita ChiarelliQuanto Sei Bella Roma*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances, No. 1
Duo d’AccordMartinu: Fantasy for Two Pianos
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances, No. 2
Duo d’AccordProkofiev: Romeo and Juliet, 3rd and 4th movements
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances, No. 3
Duo d’AccordRavel: La Valse
Duo AmalMozart: Sonata in D Major for two pianos, K. 338
Duo AmalOdeh-Tamini: Amal
Duo AmalStravinsky: Petrushka
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Hand-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Bob Corritore & Friends w/ Sugaray RayfordBig Mama’s Soul Food
The Smoke Wagon Blues BandPoor Man’s Blues*
Jade MacRaeLet It Ride
Jack de KeyzerYou Turned Me World to Blue*
The AshCatsGive It to Get It
Clarence SpadySurrender
Veronica LewisMemphis Train
Danny Brooks & Lil Miss DebiJesus Had the Blues*
Sugar Ray & the BluetonesWalk Me Home
The Hungry WilliamsBrand New Thing
AJ FullertonThe Forgiver & the Runaway
Dione TaylorWorkin’*
4:00 pm – The Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Willie DunnThe Carver*
Russell LouderOutside*
TOBi, LOONYSilhouette*
Michael FeuerstackTime to Burn*
Altin GunOrdunun Dereleri
The Besnard LakesThe Dark Side of Paradise*
RhyeSweetest Revenge*
serpentwithfeetFellowship
Sophia BelNo More*
FitnessUn*
Dry CleaningScratched Lanyard
TunicFade Out*
The Dirty NilElvis ’77*
Leanne Betasamosake SimpsonI Pity the Country*
Colin FowlieSomeone’s Favourite Song*
Adrian YoungeRevolutionize
TunsWe Stand United*
Mo KenneySlow Death*
Kiwi Jr.Cooler Returns*
Arlo ParksHurt
Dominique Fils-AmieMind Made Up*
waants ft. SorreyKeep Careful*
BerniceIt’s Me, Robin*
The Weather StationRobber*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorJob’s Lament (instrumental)*
Chad VanGaalenNothing is Strange*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
International PartyFurst von Metternich
Ja, PanikGift
Die Wilde JagdSankt Damin
LeiderLacheln
EmelFruhling in Paris
Hildegard KnefEngel
Johanna BorchertDesert Road
Andrea SchroederDead Man’s Eyes
TomteIch Sang Die Ganze Zeit von Dir
ExtrabreitImmer Wieder Extrabreit
Prada MeinhoffEisbar
SwandiveLosing My Religion
DazerdorealApocalyptic Happiness