Daily Program Log


* indicates Canadian Content

May 16, 2017

7:00 am - Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Neco NovellasMalepfu
Neco NovellasYeke Yo
NetsayiTeenagers
NetsayiBukatiende
NetsayiPunch Drunk
NetsayiHondo
Nina OgotMuziki
Daby ToureMansa
Daby ToureHamady
8:00 am - The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Moses MayesIntrafusion*
Moses MayesTell Me*
Moses MayesFull Moon*
Moses MayesSecond Ring*
Moses MayesElevate*
Moses MayesBeing*
Big Miller & Tommy BanksIf I Ruled the World*
9:00 am - Relevant Tones with Seth Boustead
FRSO/Sakari; Kari KriikkuKimmo Hakola: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra, I (excerpt), IV
Cicada Shell Orchestra of the Swan/David Curtis; Yumi KurosawaDaron Hagen: Genji - Concerto for Koto and Orchestra, I
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra/Mikel TomasGlass, arr. Dickson: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, I
Boston Youth Symphony Orchestra/CorteseMark O'Connor: The Improvised Violin Concerto, III, Water
Irreguluv Heritage Orchestra/Jule Buckley; DJ YodaProkofiev: Concerto for Turntables and Orchestra, II, Adagietto
Lapland Chamber Orchestra/Storgards; Carolina EyckKalevi Aho: Concerto for Theremin and Orchestra, "Acht Jahreszeiten," III
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra/SpanoJennifer Higdon: Concerto for Orchestra, III
Dimiter TerzievClermont Pepin: Nocturne: Hommage a Gabriel Faure*
10:00 am - America's Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Tanglewood Music CenterTchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings: III, IV
Tanglewood Music CenterBernstein: Symphony No.2 "The Age of Anxiety"
Tanglewood Music CenterTchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 in F Minor
Tanglewood Music CenterRachmaninov: Symphonic Dances
12:00 pm - Consciousness Ego and Englightenment with Cara
1:00 pm - Locally Produced with CFBX
Melissa EndeanEvolve*
Melissa EndeanJimmy and Joan*
Melissa EndeanChords and a Melody*
2:00 pm - CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Sam HellIn the City*
Sam HellOne Last Chance*
Sam HellUntitled*
Sam HellYou Don't Say*
Sam HellA Devil With My Name on It*
Sam HellIn the Future*
Sam HellAlone*
3:00 pm - livemike with mike weddell
sammy dukeglass demons*
hot kidneed a friend*
sebastian owllife is only lonely*
amelia curranwatershed*
royal scots dragoon guardsabide with me medley
oscar petersenhymn to freedom*
maria dunnshoes of a man*
garland jeffrieswhen you call my name
andreeaunwanted*
bill bournehome
4:00 pm - Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Jimmy & The Sleepers Cricket Boogie *
Diunna Greenleaf and Blue Mercy BandMother Earth
Kenny Neal Ain't Gon Let The Blues Die
Eric Bibb and North Country FarYou Really Got Me
Robbie King Robbie's Thang*
TG SwampbustersFive Minutes Past Midnight *
Vintage # 18Blues Hangover
Jon ZeemanStill Rainin' Still Dreamin
Kyler SchogenPardon My Funk *
Morris Pejoe Screaming And Crying
Gary Cain Band Pipes & Spoons *
John Primer & Bob CorritoreHarmonica Boogaloo
5:00 pm - Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
8:00 pm - Runaway Tuesday with Andrew Sahaydak
Four80EastShakedown (Theme)*
Monique BarryGrace*
Boogie PatrolShaker Down Below*
Mr. SippBad Feeling
Lighter than ArrowsQuiet Revolution*
At Mission DoloresGoldmines*
Oh SusannaAll that Remains*
Jazberry RamCommodore*
Midnight OilTone Poem
Wilfred N and the Grown MenOver the Moon*
The MindersLight
Mary's DanishBlue Stockings
Last Crack Oooh
Fleetwood MacHomeward Bound