Daily Program Log


* indicates Canadian Content

May 15, 2017

7:00 am - Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonIntro: Colista's Jam
Michael JohnathonPray
Linkin' BridgeSomewhere Over the Rainbow
Linkin' BridgeDrift Away
Run Boy RunHello Stranger
Run Boy RunI Would Fly
Michael JohnathonTheme: Colista's Jam
Cane Mill RoadRemington Ride
Linkin' BridgeThe Climb
Linkin' BridgeFree Bird
Run Boy RunWho Should Follow Who
Run Boy RunFar from My Home
Michael JohnathonExit: Colista's Jam
8:00 am - Hurtin For Real with Brian Saunderson
Tim HusInside Passage*
Wolf WillowWhat Would Buck Do?*
Wolf WillowWhat's Your Alibi?*
Steve Earle & the DukesLookin' for a Woman
William PrinceYou Got Me*
Willie NelsonDelete and Fast Forward
Sunny SweeneyPills
The SadiesRiverview Fog*
Sam OutlawSay It to Me
Molsky's Mountain DriftersAcross the Plains of Illinois
The Band of HeathensGreen Grass of California
Trevor CaswellTheme from an Unmade Western*
The MavericksBrand New Day
Roy Rogers & Dale EvansHappy Trails
9:00 am - Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Vasco RossiSeniorita
Vasco RossiBuoni O Cattivi
Pino DanieleJe So Pazzo
Pino DanieleAnna Verra
Enzo Avitabile/F.GucciniGerardo Nuvole E Povere
Antonello VendittiPiero E Cinzia
Lucio DallaL'Anno Che Verra
Lucio DallaStella Di Mare
Grenville PintoNella Fantasia*
Grenville PintoAve Maria*
Zucchero & Miles DavisDune Mozze
Zucchero & StingMudio Perte
10:00 am - WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy of St. Martin in the FieldsMozart: Violin Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Major, K. 207
Academy of St. Martin in the FieldsStrauss: Metamorphoses: Study for 23 Strings
Academy of St. Martin in the FieldsBach: Violin concerto No, 1 in A Major, BWV 1041
Academy of St. Martin in the FieldsSchonberg: Transfigured Night for Strings, Op. 4
Academy of St. Martin in the FieldsPaganini: Caprices for solo violin
12:00 pm - Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah JaroszEarly Morning Light
Thom AshworthCrow on the Cradle
Jessie SmithTrouble
Blackie and the Rodeo KingsLive by the Song*
Julian Lage and Chris EldridgeBone Collector
William KuklisSave Me*
The Pitmen PoetsCoughin' Well/1915-1962
Battlefield BandRoad ot Tears
Ernest TroostIt's Gonna Happen Slow
Melanie PetersonSunshine*
John CraigieI Am California
Locomotive GhostWater and the Land*
Lynne HansonEvery Honest Misstep*
RyanhoodAlright Tonight
2:00 pm - Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm - Chinese Girl with Daisy Huang
Stefanie SunHoney Honey
Miriam YeungCHUCHUWEN
Miriam YeungKEXIWOSHISHUIPINGZUO
YidongA Friend
Soda Green His Summer
Yuchun LiCHUNFENGSHILI
Qizhen ChenWhen I Like You My Inner activities
Jay ZhouSunsine Boy
Avery RaquelWithout a Little Rain*
4:00 pm - Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jim Roberts & the ResonantsBeneath the Blood Red Moon
Gary Cain BandFaith Healer*
Selwyn BirchwoodTrial By Fire
Samantha Martin & Delta SugarGive Me Your Mercy*
John McNamaraBad Reputation
David GogoJet Set (Sigh)*
Vernon WillsEnd of the Line*
Bobby MessanoWhy Water a Dead Rose
Coco MontoyaI Want to Shout About It
Amy BlackWhat Makes a Man
Al Wood & the WoodsmenStick Around (Another Day)*
Boogie PatrolPlayers Blues*
5:00 pm - ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock's BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from "Crack The Big Sky")
WobblerHinterland
The Chronicles Of IsrafelI Remember
Bright BrownTick Tock*
Moths & LocustsTroubled*
Deep PurpleThe Surprising
Dee LongHanus Of Uranus*
Pandemik9The Collective Parasite*
Brodie MonikerLying In The Ground*
Spock's BeardLong Time Suffering
The Lost ChordOcean's Ride*
The TangentThe Celluloid Road
Liquid Tension ExperimentLiquid Dreams
Spock's BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from "Crack The Big Sky")
7:00 pm - 60 FRAMES PER SECOND with ANGELO ANASTASIO (FOR ELINA)
CHRIS ASSADTHIS IS IT*
CHRIS ASSADPASS IT AROUND*
CHILDSPLAYNEXT GENERATION*
CHILDSPLAYDIARY*
CHILDSPLAYWITNESS*
DEB RYDERAINT GONNA BE EASY
ZAPATO NEGROJAZZ TUMBAO THING*
ZAPATO NEGROA FINAL WISH*
THE ANDREW COLLINS TRIOLIGHT FROM THE DARKNESS*
BOOGIE PATROLPLAYERS BLUES*
BOOGIE PATROLWHOLE LOTTA GRAVY*
BOOGIE PATROLFOOLISH MIND*
JOEL HAYNES TRIOTHE TIME IS NOW*
JOEL HAYNES TRIOGEORGIA*
8:00 pm - This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Oscar HernandezComo te Amo*
Alex CubaAhora*
Los TresEn Amor Violento
Nelly FurtadoVacacion*
AuresiaRaices*
Yuly TovarRaices De Mi Mexico
Julieta VenagasPrimer Dia
Chicano BatmanLa Jura(Prelude)
Chicano BatmanLa Jura
La PistoleraNuevos Ojos
Battle of SantiagoCimarron*
BiznagaJovenes Ocultos
9:00 pm - Keys and Chords with Greg Chartrand
Six Feet UnderSkeleton
Moka OnlyCome Back*
Haviah MightyWestside*
Elephant SkeletonsBoomerang*
DJ BraceTemple of Heaven*
This Gun For HireInfection*
Firing At The SkyEssence*
SlayerDisciple
TaprootMine
MegadethMechanix
Black Label SocietyStoned and Drunk
MastadonMarch of the Fire Ant
Devil DriverEnd of the Line