NEWS & EVENTS  |  ABOUT US  |  PROGRAMMING  |  TOP 30  |  CONTACT  |  VOLUNTEER


HOME

FOCUS 2003

NEWS & EVENTS

ABOUT US

PROGRAMMING

LISTENING HELP

TOP 30

CONTACT

VOLUNTEER

THE BOARD

PHOTO GALLERY

THANKS

LINKS


DAILY PROGRAM LOG

May 10, 2017

10:00 am - Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Edinburgh Festival OrchestraMedtner: Three Fairy Tales
Edinburgh Festival OrchestraMendelssohn: String Quartet in F Minor, Op. 80
Edinburgh Festival OrchestraStravinsky: Duo Concertant
Edinburgh Festival OrchestraDebussy: Three Nocturnes
Edinburgh Festival OrchestraRavel: String Quartet in F, 2nd movement
12:00 pm - Around the World with Nada Alsalahi
St. Petersburg Insturmental EnsembleSaratov Melodies
St. Petersburg Insturmental EnsembleThe Moon is Shining
Russian Folk EnsembleOh Balalaika
Vitaly RomanovEi Oukniem
Russkaya MuzykaZavidochka
Optina Pustyn Male ChoirThe Legend of the Twelve Robbers
1:00 pm - Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm - Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Moth WranglersSix Page Letter
Elephant SkeletonsBack In Time*
Andreea The NarrativeDemise*
DimsumThe Stones Have All Been Turned*
Los Bunkers (The Bunkers)Ven Aqui (Come Here)
The Blind RobinsSkeleton Waltz (Instrumental)
Lou CanonSteady Flow*
Lou CanonThrill Me*
Alex CubaMe Queda Estes Grito*
Said The WhaleMore Than Ever*
3:00 pm - Towers Of Inverness with Syndicated
4:00 pm - The Beat with Darrell Collins
Johannes Linsteadllusion*
Radiator KingGhost Dance
Hector Anchondo BandDig you baby
Lee Scratch PerryDaDa
Return for RefundLift you up*
DerwoodWalk Away*
William KuklisSomebody put me down*
Smith and MaguireHoney Bee*
Bob marley and the wailersNatural Mystic
CabasLa Caderona
The harpoonist and the Ax MurdererGet Ready*
JP MauriceStand Still*
5:00 pm - Jazz Notes with Jim
Bram Weijters and Chad McCulloughConclusion
Mallory ChipmanMy funny Valentine*
Monica ChapmanShine on your shoes*
Monica ChapmanCaravan*
Monica ChapmanBig spender*
Monica ChapmanOrange colored sky*
Gustavo Continas SnapshotArete ... intro to
Gustavo Continas SnapshotArete
Denielle BasselsWe smile*
MEM3Centrical*
MEM3Native dancer*
MEM3Circles*
MEM3Quiescent*
MEM3Shire song*
MEM3Anthem*
MEM3Faith of our fathers*
MEM3Olympic*
7:00 pm - Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
RWPOMan of the North*
RobustosDon't Stay Away
Royal City RiotI Should've Known Better
Scott RoundingDo It All Over Again*
Dr RajuJust Want to Sing
Rudy CrewEshek
Rocky Mountain Rebel MusicMan Down*
Ruder Than YouUncle Albert
Rumble StripsAlarm Clock
Rude BoyYea*
Screw UpsReach Out
RacketeersMadam Butterfly*
Roxy MusicVirginia Plain
Real McKenziesOut West*
Rude City RiotBonnie & Clyde*
ResignatorsNow We're Getting Somewhere
9:00 pm - Lewis Jay with Radio Schizo
CJ RamoneTommy's Gone*
WeedPromised Rate*
Suburban LawnsMy Boyfriend
Art BergmannRuin My Life*
The ReplacementsTakin A Ride
The StrandI Understand You
Ritalin BoyDr. Doctor*
Brad PotBlack Eye*
RattusSotahullet